The Dutchman Bolony Bowling Tourney
The Dutchman
Bolony Bowling Tourney

 

Schedule updated Friday, July 22, 2016  - The schedule is always changing, this chart may not be completely accurate.  We try to update every two weeks

Click here to download the 2016 Application w/ Rules

Tournament Entry Fee $135 to be in everything -
Click here to download 2016 Entry Form
(easy "fill-in" .pdf for saving or printing)

Advanced Reservations Only - NO WALK-INS
Cash or Check only - Checks must be deposited into our account 10 days prior to your bowling date
Entries must be accompanied with AT LEAST 25% of the entry fees
Reservations can be made to hold dates
ALL ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED TWO WEEKS prior to your bowling date. We prefer to have them EIGHT WEEKS AHEAD
All entries must be paid in full prior to bowling

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions

 

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/12/16 2:00 PM   12 Mike Amodei 12 2:00 PM   29 Marc Beichey 6
                      Bill Green 15
                      Jake Green 1
                      Scott Kurtz 2
                      William Mener 2
                      Harry Testerman 1
                      Oley Khounesavath 2
                           
Sun 3/13/16 9:00 AM   33 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM   4 Mike Amodei 4
          Scott Kurtz 6            
          William Mener 5            
          Harry Testerman 3            
          Vinnie Russo 3            
          Kirby Crawford 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   46 Bill Green 38 2:00 PM     No Squad
          Jake Green 2            
          Harry Testerman 1            
          Oley Khounesavath 5            
                           
         91 Total Pairs Doubles     33 Total Teams  

 


 

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/19/16 2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM   7 Roger Aikey 2
                      Courney Reedy 3
                      Paul Nickerson 2
                           
Sun 3/20/16 9:00 AM   17 Paul Nickerson 5 9:00 AM     No Squad    
          Courtney Reedy 7            
          Roger Aikey 5            
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad 2:00 PM     No Squad
                           
        17 Total Pairs Doubles       7 Total Teams  

  

Easter Weekend - March 26 & 27 - No Bowling


Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/1/16 7:00 PM   5 Marles Bianchi 3 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Mike Hastings   2        
                       
Sat 4/2/16 9:00 AM   49 Marles Bianchi 29 9:00 AM

 

  No Squad
          Mike Hastings 20            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Marles Bianchi 48 2:00 PM   30 Thomas Borsavage 6
                      Janis Johnson 11
                      Jack O'Neill 5
    7:00 PM   25 Walter Moleski 22       Cynthia Voltz 4
          Denver Stokes 3       Mike Hastings 2
                      Bryan Lindecamp 1
                      Scott Zurat 1
                           
Sun 4/3/16 9:00 AM   48 Janis Johnson 25 9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Jack O'Neill 13            
          Cynthia Voltz 10            
                           
    2:00 PM   42 Tom Borsavage 15 2:00 PM   12 Mike Hastings 8
          Janis Johnson 3       Denver Stokes 1
          Walter Moleski 22       Franklin Ruch 3
          Robert Rowe III 1            
          AJ Wolstenholme 1            
                           
        217 Total Pairs Doubles       74 Total Teams  

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/9/16 9:00 AM   48 Patrick Hamill Sr 30 9:00 AM   11 Pat Hamill 6
          Rhonda Walker 18       Charles Kremer 2
                      Ben Martinez 1
                      Diante Jones 1
                      Keith Morgan 1
                           
    2:00 PM   41 Charles Anderson 26 2:00 PM   32 Gary Girdon 6
          Quinton Jones 3       Dennis Holodnak 3
          Scott Kolumber 5       Mike Lilley 1
          Tom Smiga 5       Kurt Waterval 8
          Patrick (Gerald) Hamill (Smith) 1       Gary Halstead 6
          Scott Zurat 1       Diante Jones 2
                      Jeff McCoy 6
    7:00 PM   30 Mark Schmitt 10            
          Keith Morgan 20            
                           
Sun 4/10/16 9:00 AM   48 Gary Girdon 15 9:00 AM   30 Charles Anderson 11
          Kurt Waterval 20       Dennis Holodnak 3
          Charles Kremer 5       Rhonda Walker 7
          Diante Jones 8       Keith Morgan 8
                      Quinton Jones 1
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Mike Lilley 3 2:00 PM   21 Patrick Hamill Sr 12
          Gary Halstead 15       Mark Schmitt 4
          Jeff McCoy 15       Tom Smiga 2
          Pat Hamill 15       John Nicholas 1
                      Scott Kolumber 2
        215 Total Pairs Doubles       94 Total Teams  

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/15/16 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM   4 Norma Winfield 3
                      Jeff Becker 1
                           
Sat 4/16/16 9:00 AM   34 John Szy 12 9:00 AM   15 Lisa Day 8
          Norma Winfield 15       Janice Barclay 7
          Russell Hardwick 1            
          Brian Smale 1            
          Ben Martinez 1            
          Harry Testerman 1            
          Dwayne Redman 3            
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Dwayne Redman 14 2:00 PM   7 Della Swarter 2
          Andy Tressler 9       Paul Ward 2
          Helen Walker-Griffin 18       Steven Waddell 1
          Michael Gorlinksy 5       Fred Craig 1
          Derrick Robinson 1       Joanie Barbasso 1
                           
Sun 4/17/16 9:00 AM   33 Lisa Day 20 9:00 AM   16 Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Della Swarter 5       Norma Winfield 6
          Steven Waddell 2       Michael Gorlinsky 2
          Fred Craig 2       Dwayne Redman 1
          Joanie Barbasso 2            
          Dwayne Redman 2            
                           
    2:00 PM   34 Janice Barclay 17 2:00 PM   4 John Szy 4
          Paul Ward 5            
          Dwayne Redman 12            
                           
                           
        148 Total Pairs Doubles         46 Total Teams    

Wkend  #6   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/23/16 9:00 AM   42 Ella (James) Townsell (Austin) 27 9:00 AM   8 Ed Kubis 5
          Tim Burg 5       Chris Dennen 2
          Cal Donelson 8       Jason Applegate 1
          Joanie Barbasso 1            
          Todd Sigeti 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Ella (James) Townsell (Austin) 45 2:00 PM   29 Ken Larkin 6
          Jason Applegate 3       Millie Raymond 19
                      Marian Zakrocki 2
                      Ron Buck 2
                           
Sun 4/24/16 9:00 AM   48 Millie Raymond 48 9:00 AM   30 Ella (James) Townsell (Austin) 28
                      Tim Burg 2
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   33 Ron Buck 5 2:00 PM   3 Cal Donelson 3
          Ken Larkin 15            
          John Nicholas 3            
          Marian Zakrocki 5            
          Chris Dennen 5            
                           
        172 Total Pairs Doubles       70 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/30/16 9:00 AM   29 Steff Dickson 7 9:00 AM   2

Kevin

Danner 2
          Rich Jerome 10            
          Michael Weaver 5            
          Tim Brown 3            
          George Ronkette 3            
          Marc Dudley 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   46 Kevin Danner 14 2:00 PM   20 Laura Carver 8
          Gus (Jack) Guarnere (Shanfelter) 10       Chip Hanuscik 1
          Hunie Hirokawa 1       Walter Meding Jr 5
          Steff Dickson 19       Bob Speakman 2
          Joe Subach 1       Rino Biello 2
          John  Delp 1       Joe Gallagher Jr 1
                    Dennis Wilson 1
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/1/16 9:00 AM   42 Laura Carver 20 9:00 AM   25 Gus (Jack) Guarnere (Shanfelter) 4
          Walt Meding Jr 13       Kevin Danner 2
          Rino Biello 5       Steff Dickson 10
          Cory Howard 2       Richard Jerome 4
          Chip Hanuscik 2       Sean Zakrzewski 1
                      Michael Weaver 2
                      Tim Brown 1
                      George Ronkette 1
                           
    2:00 PM   22 Kevin Danner 14 2:00 PM   2 Fran Engro 2
          Joe Gallagher Jr 2            
          Bob Speakman 5            
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
                           
                           
        139 Total Pairs Doubles       49 Total Teams  

 


Wkend  #8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/6/16 7:00 PM   25 Elizabeth Hollis 11 7:00 PM     No squad, unless 6+ tms
          Clarence James 3            
          Tom Wizda Jr 10            
          Ben Martinez 1            
                           
Sat 5/7/16 9:00 AM   26 Liz Hollis 24 9:00 AM     No squad
      Melissa Pierce 2            
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    1:00 PM   46 Tom Wizda Jr 44 2:00 PM   19 John Rutan 4
          Lou Tipaldo 1       Clarence James 14
          Steve Powell 1       Liz Hollis 1
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/8/16 9:00 AM   46 Clarence James 35 9:00 AM   32 Liz Hollis 12
Mother's Day       John Rutan 10       Tom Wizda 20
          Kirby Crawford 1            
                           
    2:00 PM    

No Squad

    2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        143 Total Pairs Doubles       51 Total Teams    

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/13/16 7:00 PM   8 Joe Juszczak 5 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Al VanDine 3            
                           
Sat 5/14/16 9:00 AM   28 Joe Kerzic 10 9:00 AM    

No Squad

 
          Roy Bailey 3            
          Sean Doris 13            
          Ted Babiasz 1            
          Andrew Sutphin 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   39 Karen Thedford 30 2:00 PM   21 Dale Werkheiser 1
          Al Pezzella 5       Leon Cullum 2
          William Netzer 3       Robert Neupauer 2
          Ted Babiasz 1       Cory Howard 1
                  Donald Powers 4
    7:00 PM     No Squad - Bowl Center Event         Joe Juszczak 2
                      Bill Rinaldi 3
                      Tom Schock 2
                      Larry Radle 1
                      Ricky Winner 1
                      Al VanDine 1
                      Vera Graham 1
                      Perez Isom III 1
                           
Sun 5/15/16 9:00 AM   20 Robert Neupauer 5 9:00 AM   25 Karen Thedford 12
          Leon Cullum 5       Joe Kerzic 4
          Dale Werkheiser 3       Sean Doris 5
          Joe Juszczak 5       Roy Bailey 1
          Vera Graham 2       Al Pezzella 2
                      Ted Babiasz 1
                           
    2:00 PM   25 Donald Powers 10 2:00 PM     No Squad
          Bill Rinaldi 5            
          Larry Radle 3            
          Steve Butt 5            
          Perez Isom III 2            
                           
        120 Total Pairs Doubles       46 Total Teams  

 


Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/20/16 7:00 PM   20 Michele Housholder 17 7:00 PM   4 John Dougherty 4
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Howard Jones 2            
                           
Sat 5/21/16 9:00 AM   43 Kenny Anderson 7 9:00 AM   2 Thomas Jarvis 2
          Donna Barnhouse 5            
          Joel Abrahamson 5            
          Loretta Frame 10            
          Pamela Anthonty 2            
          Greg Bruff 5            
          Mark Mooney 4            
          Michele Housholder 3            
          Eddie Given 2            
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Anthony Sedlacek 10 2:00 PM   32 John (Tom) Vananzo (Baker) 18
          Len Stango 19       Sally Kimball 14
          John Dougherty 9            
          Della Swarter 5            
          Frank Boyer 1            
          Adam Travis 3            
                           
    7:00 PM   7 Howard Jones 2            
          Brian Szamborski 5            
                           
                           
Sun 5/22/16 9:00 AM   36 Sally Kimball 31 9:00 AM   32 Michele Housholder 7
          Thomas Jarvis 5       Anthony Sedlacek 4
                      Donna Barnhouse 2
                      Joel Abrahamson 2
                      Della Swarter 2
                      Len Stango 7
                      Kenny Anderson 3
                      Pamela Anthony 1
                      Greg Bruff 2
                      Eddie Given 2
                           
    2:00 PM   48 John (Tom) Vananzo (Baker) 44 2:00 PM   9 Loretta Frame 4
          Charlene Szwec 4       Adam Travis 1
                      Brian Szamborski 2
                      Mark Mooney 1
                      Todd Sigeti 1
                           
        201 Total Pairs Doubles       79 Total Teams    

 


Wkend  #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/27/16 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM     No squad
                           
Sat 5/28/16 9:00 AM   36 Chris Hart 20 9:00 AM     No squad
Memorial Day Weekend     Greg Best 10            
          Arnold Massey 1            
          Shukdeo Sankar 1            
          David Bingham 3            
          Chris Forry 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   29 Phyllis Jackson 16 11:00 AM     No Squad    
          Michael Bardalas 1            
          Ed Genzano 6            
          Kevin Cole 3            
          David Bingham 3            
                       
    7:00 PM     No squad            
                           
Sun 5/29/16 11:00 AM   10 Greg Best 9 9:00 AM   8 Chris Hart 8
      Michael Bardalas 1            
            11:00 AM   11 Phyllis Jackson 6
 

No 9 am or 2pm squads this day, only 11am

        Ed Genzano 2
                      David Bingham 1
                      Kevin Cole 1
                      Chris Forry 1
                           
        75 Total Pairs Doubles       19  Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/3/16 7:00 PM   30 Cathy Lucas 8 7:00 PM     No Squad
          John Laughlin 6            
          Brian Foellner 1            
          Steve Nebel 4            
          Nick McTaggert 5            
          Jeffery Riddick Jr 1            
          Oley Khounesavath 5            
                           
                           
Sat 6/4/16 9:00 AM   48 Marles Bianchi 30 9:00 AM   11 Joey Knox 10
          Cathy Lucas 18       Ben Martinez 1
                           
    2:00 PM   46 Marles Bianchi 19 2:00 PM   29 Steve Nebel 1
          Jamie Giedosh 17       Bill Little 11
          Frank Hubmaster 3       Mike Zebley Sr 7
          Tom Biscardi 6       Chris Stevenon 3
          Damian Fitterling 1       Patty Corbett 2
                      Nick McTaggert 2
    7:00 PM   48 Jamie Giedosh 48       Chris Failkovich 1
    No house brackets               Oley Khounsevath 2
                           
Sun 6/5/16 9:00 AM   47 Joey Knox 25 9:00 AM   29 Marles Bianchi 20
          Mike Zebley Sr 18       W Thomas Huber 1
          Frank Hubmaster 3       Cathy Lucas 7
          Dan Schriner 1       Durbin Fisher 1
                           
    2:00 PM   42 Bill Little 27 2:00 PM   28 Jamie Giedosh 26
          Chris Stevenson 8       Tom Biscardi 2
          Patrcia Corbett 5 No house brackets        
          Mike Palermo 1            
          John Meyer 1            
                           
        261 Total Pairs Doubles       97 Total Teams  

 


 

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/10/16 7:00 PM     No squad, unles 10+ pairs   7:00  PM     No Squad, unless 6+ teams
                           
Sat 6/11/16 9:00 AM   29 Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 29 9:00 AM   11 Joan Austin 7
                      Edgar Dameron III 4
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 11 2:00 PM   23 Maria Werlein 7
          Wafa Sturdivant 28       Mike Lewis Jr 2
          Leon Cullum 6       Rodney Bailey 4
          Kyle Metz 1       Yvonne Thompson 3
          Theresa Ray 1       Michael Clark 3
                      Norm Boger 2
    7:00 PM   17 Mike Palermo 3       Andrea Sharp 2
          Lee Sandt 3            
          Larry Radle 1            
          Adam Swain 2            
          Chris Holmes 2            
          Kyle Metz 1            
          Travis Olah 5            
                           
Sun 6/12/16 9:00 AM   33 Joan Austin 18 9:00 AM   27 Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullum) 12
          Andrea Sharp 5       Wafa Sturdivant 11
          Yvonne Thompson 8       Leon Cullum 3
          Mike Lewis Jr 1       Durbin Fisher 1
          Keith Morgan 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Maria Werlein 18 2:00 PM   11 Chris Holmes 1
          Rodney Bailey 9       Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullum) 3
          Michael Clark 7       Mike Palermo 1
          Edgar Dameron 10       Lee Sandt 1
          Mike Lewis Jr 4       Jeff Buser 1
                      Travis Olah 2
                      Lee Sandt 1
                      Kyle Metz 1
                           
        174  Total Pairs Doubles       72 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/17/16 7:00 PM     No Squad 7:00 PM   8 James Washington 8
                           
Sat 6/18/16 9:00 AM   48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM   11 Dale Corey 6
    No house brackets               Dawn Taylor 2
Father's Day Wkend                   Brad Bixler 1
                      Frank Porter Jr 2
                           
    2:00 PM   35 Rawlin Jefferson 32 2:00 PM   3 Steve Thompson 2
    No house brackets   Walt Hyde 2       Stephanie Humphreys 1
          Jeff Chin 1            
                         
    7:00pm     No Squad            
                           
Sun 6/19/16 9:00 AM   48 Dale Corey 15 9:00 AM   32 Jeff Jefferson 32
 Father's Day       Dawn Taylor 5            
          James Washington Jr 20            
          Stephanie Humphreys 2        
          Frank Porter Jr 5        
          Theresa Ray 1        
                       
    2:00 PM   6 Steve Thompson 5 2:00 PM     No Squad
          Kathy Clark 1            
                           
        137 Total Pairs Doubles       54 Total Teams  

 


 

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/24/16 7:00 PM   31 Jan Lesperance 21 7:00 PM   20 Charles Dekowski 7
          Paul Ward 5       Pat Oeskovich 13
          Michele Layton-Brown 2            
          Jim Bloom 1            
          Dawn Vening 1            
          Brad Bixler 1            
                           
Sat 6/25/16 9:00 AM   36 Wayne Cleary 1 9:00 AM   8 Dawn Benson 6
          Frank Kolen 6       Michele Layton Brown 1
          Carol Mohler 3       Floyd Knight 1
          Artie (Rick) Wadley (Laub) 7            
          Patty Oeskovich 12            
          Tia Holt 2            
          Joe Amoroso 3            
          Kelly Harris 1            
          Dawn Vening 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   50 Elijah Douglas 43 2:00 PM   14 Naomi Reece 8
          Patricia Smith 7       Ryan Walleisa 2
                      Howard Pritchard 1
    7:00 PM   27 Michele Layton Brown 2       Jim Bloom 2
          Todd Brenner 9       Lee Feirick 1
          Charles Reese 5            
          Stanley Stawicki 5            
          Kelly Harris 1            
          Troy Thomas 3            
          Dawn Vening 1            
          Eric England 1            
                           
Sun 6/26/16 9:00 AM   45 Dawn Benson 15 9:00 AM   32 Elijhah Douglas 17
          Wayne Cleary 1       Jan Lesperance 4
          Charles Dekowski 18       Carol Mohler 1
          Artie Wadley 7       Patricia Smith 3
          Pat Oeskovich 1       Todd Benner 3
          Howard Pritchard 3       Charles Reese 2
                      Jim Bloom 2
                           
    2:00 PM   46 Naomi Reece 20 2:00 PM   9 Paul Ward 2
          Patty Oeskovich 20       Todd Benner 3
          Ryan Walleisa 5       Stanley Stawicki 2
          Kathy Clark 1       Tia Holt 1
                      Troy Thomas 1
                           

 

      235 Total Pairs Doubles       83 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/1/16 7:00 PM   23 Charles Singletary 3 7:00 PM     No squad
          Terry Einsig 20            
                           
Sat 7/2/16 9:00 AM   8 Charles Singletary 6 11:00 AM   5 Terry Einsig 4
4th  of July Weekend     Michael Lukosius 1       Henry Blough 1
      Dan Gaines 1            
                       
    2:00 PM   12 Charles Singletary 6 2:00 PM     No Squad
          Denise Estep 5            
          John Meyer 1            
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     No squad            
                           
Sun 7/3/16 9:00 AM     No Squad     11:00 AM   2 Denise Estep 2
                       
                       
    2:00 PM     No Squad 2:00 PM     No Squad
                           
        43 Total Pairs Doubles       7 Total Teams  

 


 

Wkend 

#17   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/8/16 7:00 PM   43 Brenda Ball 9 7:00 PM   8 Tracie Edmonds 7
          Tom (Dee) Twist (McGhee) 3       Joshua Becker 1
          Calvin Wallace 21            
          Scott Zurat 1            
          David Gerhart 2            
          Steve Miller 3            
          Billy Clark 1            
          Oley Khounesavath 2            
          Robert Vanderwerf 1            
                           
Sat 7/9/16 9:00 AM   47

Tom (Dee)

Twist (McGhee) 14 9:00 AM   20 Darren Coles 20
          Calvin Wallace 22            
          Travis Bynum 5            
          James Murphy 3            
          Donald Pyle 3            
                           
    2:00PM   47 Calvin Wallace 1            
          Tom (Dee) Twist (McGhee) 42 2:00 PM   28 Brenda Ball 22
          Ziad Alkohoja 2       Calvin Wallace 2
          Kirby Crawford 2       Donald Pyle 1
                      David Gerhart 1
    7:00 PM   25 Patty Oeskovich 3       Scott Zurat 2
          Andrew Neuer 4            
          Tracie Edmonds 18            
                           
                           
Sun 7/10/16 8:30 AM   48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM   28 Tom (Dee) Twist (McGhee) 18
                      Calvin Wallace 8
                      James Murphy 1
                      Kirby Crawford 1
                           
    2:00 PM   50 Darren Coles 50 2:00 PM   13 Tracie Edmonds 7
                      Steve Miller 1
                      Pat Oeskovich 1
                      Travis Bynum 2
                      Andrew Neuer 2
                           
        260 Total Pairs Doubles       97 Total Teams  

Wkend  #18    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/15/16 7:00PM   51 Mike Eckles 48 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Scott Hild 3            
                           
Sat 7/16/16 9:00 AM   48 Wally Huie 18 9:00 AM   20 Mike Eckles 19
          Angela Spriggs 15       Scott Hild 1
          Corinthia Ward 10            
          James Morgan 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Alvin Little 34 2:00 PM   10 Jamie Acevedo 3
          Tim Jordan 4       Paul Helms 2
          Vinnie Russo 5       Gailmarie Wehmeyer 1
          Brandon Miller 1       Lenny Frost 2
          Jason Stanton 1       Michael McCabe 2
                           
    7:00 PM   28 Lenny Frost 5            
          Jayne Lampugnani 11            
          Mark Russo 1            
          Eddie Given 6            
          Glenn Shafer 3            
          Alvin Little 2            
                           
Sun 7/17/16 9:00 AM   30 Jamie Acevedo 8 9:00 AM   25 Wally Huie 7
          Tim Jordan 3       Angela Spriggs 6
          Corinthia Ward 14       James Morgan 2
          Mike McCabe 5       Jayne Lampugnani 4
                      Eddie Given 4
                      Sean Cox 1
                      Alex Parmer 1
                           
    2:00 PM   46 Alvin Little 36 2:00 PM   2 Vinnie Russo 2
          Paul Helms 5            
          Gailmarie Wehmeyer 4            
          Nick Reff III 1            
                           
        248 Total Pairs Doubles       57 Total Teams  

   

Wkend  #19   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/22/16 7:00 PM   16 Keith Beeh 5 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Mark Tarkingtin 3            
          Cristita Hazel 7            
          Sean Jensen 1            
                           
Sat 7/23/16 9:00 AM   14 Terry Waldon 10 9:00 AM   27 Sonya Wilson 10
          Thomas Selkow 1       Tim Brown 1
          Scott Canfield 3       Brenda Johnson 1
                      Lisa Blough 1
                      Keith Beeh 2
                      David Gerhart 1
                      Cristita Hazel 11
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Yvonne Humphries 43 2:00 PM   10 Scott Canfield 1
          Phil Yussen 1       Leon Cullum 2
          George Dayton 1       Ray Rager 1
                      Diante Jones 2
                      Chris Forry 2
                      Scott Canfield 1
    7:00 PM   38 Brenda Johnson 22       Mark Tarkington 1
    No House Brackets   Chris Forry 6            
          Melissa Pierce 5            
          Yvonne Humphries 5            
                           
                           
Sun 7/24/16 9:00 AM   48 Sonya Wilson 25 9:00 AM   28 Ziad Alkhoja 1
          Cristita Hazel 21       Yvonne Humphries 19
          Anthony Harris 1       Jacob Klein 1
          Mike Pucino 1       Terry Waldon 4
                      Melissa Pierce 2
                      Ed Szygiel 1
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Drew Miller 2 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          Brenda Johnson 21            
          Ziad Alkhoja 3            
          Mike Pucino 1            
          Diante Jones 5            
          Ray Rager 2            
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Scott Kurtz 1            
          Delphine Anthony 1            
          Jacob Klein 2            
          Marcus  Bell 1            
          Daniel Angst 1            
                           
        206 Total Pairs Doubles       65 Total Teams    
     

 

 

3100 TOTAL DOUBLES PAIRS RESERVED     1100 TOTAL TEAMS RESERVED  


Prize for organizers of 10 or more doubles pairs or 8 or more teams!

 

Organizing a Squad?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

 

2017 Squad Sponsor Info

  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Jan 15, 2017, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time.
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.