The Dutchman Bolony Bowling Tourney
The Dutchman
Bolony Bowling Tourney

Schedule updated Wednesday, July 19, 2017  -  The schedule is always changing, this chart may not be completely accurate.  We try to update every two weeks

Click here to download the 2017 Application w/ Rules

Tournament Entry Fee $138 to be in everything

Click here to download 2017 Entry Form (easy "fill-in" .pdf for saving or printing)

Advanced Reservations Only - NO WALK-INS
Cash or Check only - We do not accept credit cards

BE PREPARED - NO PERSONAL CHECKS ACCEPTED WITHIN 10 DAYS OF YOUR BOWLING DATE!!!
Entries must be accompanied with AT LEAST 25% of the entry fees

Reservations can be made to hold dates
Entries and Entry Fees are due 10 days prior to bowling - Email Amy for exception

Entries of 20+ people MUST BE RECEIVED FOUR WEEKS prior to your bowling date.
All entries must be paid in full prior to bowling

Substitute Form

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions

 

AVAIL = # of Teams or Pairs of Doubles available for that squad

 

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Groups run their own
Sat 3/18/17 2:00 PM   15 Courtney Reedy 8 1:00 PM   27 Marc Beichey 6
          Ned Martin 7 Special Time Bill Green 15
                      Scott Kurtz 2
                      William Mener 2
                      Harry Testerman 1
                      Brent Abbott 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/19/17 9:00 AM   28 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM   3 Courtney Reedy 3
          Scott Kurtz 5            
          William Mener 5            
          Harry Testerman 3            
                           
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green Group runs their own            
    1:00 PM   36 Bill Green 34 2:00 PM     No Squad
    Special Time   Harry Testerman 1            
        Ned Martin 1            
         79 Total Pairs Doubles     30 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/25/17 9:00 AM   11 Cynthia Voltz 10 9:00 AM     No Squad    
          Abigail Reyes 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   40 Karen Thedford 29 2:00 PM   29 Gary Halstead 6
          John Nicholas 3       Pat Hamill 19
          David Gerhart 1       Paul Nickerson 2
          Ryan Walleisa 3       Paul Ward 2
          Oley Khounsavath 3            
          Nick McTaggert 1            
                           
Sun 3/26/17 9:00 AM   25 Gary Halstead 14 9:00 AM   20 Karen Thedford 12
          Paul Nickerson 5       Cythia Voltz 4
          Robert Rowe III 1       David Gerhart 1
          Paul Ward 5       Oley Khounsavath 1
                      Franklin Ruch 2
                           
    2:00 PM   49 Patrick Hamill

49

2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        125 Total Pairs Doubles       49 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/1/17 9:00 AM   42 Marles Bianchi 41 9:00 AM

 

  No Squad
          Matt Weider 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Marles Bianchi 39 2:00 PM   27 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Lou Gershenson 1       Janis Johnson 12
          Steven Wadell 2       Jack O'Neill 4
          Andy Tressler 5       Bryan Lindecamp 1
          Justin Kleinsphen 1       Vinnie Russo 3
                      Scott Zurat 1
    7:00 PM   30 Walter Moleski 24            
          Ron Berry 3            
          Justin Kleinsphen 2            
          Anthony Jensen 1            
                           
Sun 4/2/17 9:00 AM   40 Janis Johnson 30 9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Jack O'Neill 10            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Tom Borsavage 15 2:00 PM   2 Steven Wadell 1
          Walter Moleski 24       Ron Berry 1
          Vinnie Russo 8            
          Fred Frieze Jr 1            
                           
        208 Total Pairs Doubles       61 Total Teams  

   

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/8/17
9:00 AM   48 Mike Hastings 25 9:00 AM   5 Keith Morgan 1
          Rhonda Walker 23       Della Swarter 2
                      Ben Martinez 1
                      Larry Radle 1
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Charles Anderson 30 2:00 PM   31 Mike Amodei 6
          Keith Morgan 14       Gary Girdon 4
          Dwayne Redman 4       Dennis Holodnak 3
                      Jeff McCoy 6
                      Kurt Waterval 8
                      Mike Hastings 1
    7:00 PM   25 Dwayne Redman 13       Michael Gorlinsky 2
          Mark Schmitt 8       Tom Schock 1
          Joanie Barbasso 2            
          Adam Swaim 2            
                           
Sun 4/9/17 9:00 AM   50 Gary Girdon 10 9:00 AM   30 Charles Anderson 12
          Kurt Waterval 21       Dennis Holodnak 3
          Mike Amodei 14       Keith Morgan 5
          Della Swarter 5       Rhonda Walker 9
                      David Brooks 1
                           
    2:00 PM   36 Dwayne Redman 11 2:00 PM   15 Mike Hastings 10
          Jeff McCoy 15       Mark Schmitt 3
          Michael Gorlinsky 5       Joanie Barbasso 1
          Scott Zurat 1       John Nicholas 1
          Larry Radle 2            
          Mike Amodei 2            
                           
        207 Total Pairs Doubles       81 Total Teams  

NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 15-16 EASTER WEEKEND

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/22/17 9:00 AM   50 John Szy 12 9:00 AM   17 Lisa Day 8
          Ella Townsell 30       Janice Barclay 8
          Cal Donelson 8       Stephen Dunnigan 1
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM   23 Helen Walker-Griffin 6
                      Marian Zakrocki 3
    7:00 PM   9 Denver Stokes 5       Robin Ganderton 1
          Joanie Barbasso 1       Ron Buck 1
          Ella Townsell 1       Tom Smiga 2
          Gary Methax 2       John Binczewski 4
                      Quinton Jones 1
                      Mike Lilley 1
                      Diante Jones 3
                      Dennis Wilson 1
                           
Sun 4/23/17 9:00 AM   40 Lisa Day 20 9:00 AM   32 Ella Townsell 32
          Helen Walker-Griffin 16            
          Quinton Jones 3            
          John Binczewski 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   49 Janice Barclay 20 2:00 PM   10 John Szy 4
          Marian Zakrocki 7       Cal Donelson 3
          Robin Ganderton 3       Denver Stokes 2
          Tom Smiga 5       Gary Methax 1
          Ron Buck 3            
          Mike Lilley 3            
          Diante Jones 8            
                           
        196 Total Pairs Doubles         82 Total Teams    

Wkend  #6   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 4/28/17 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM   5 Norma Winfield 5
                           
Sat 4/29/17 9:00 AM   44 Steff DiMartine 9 9:00 AM   4 Kevin Danner 4
          Richard Jerome Jr 10            
          Norma Winfield 23            
          Stephen Dunnigan 2            
                           
    2:00 PM   44 Kevin Danner 14 2:00 PM   28 Rino Biello 2
          Steff DiMartine 10       Ken Larkin 7
          Gus Guarnere 10       Millie Raymond 17
          Roger Aikey 5       Chris Dennen 2
          Tom Jarvis 5            
                           
    7:00 PM   11 Scott Kolumber 5            
          George Ronkette 5            
          Terry Edwards 1            
                           
Sun 4/30/17 9:00 AM   48 Millie Raymond 42 9:00 AM   32 Kevin Danner 3
          Rino Biello 5       Stephanie DiMartine 8
          Kelly Harris 1       Gus Guarnere 4
                      Richard  Jerome Jr 4
                      Norma Winfield 9
                      Roger Aikey 2
                      Tom Jarvis 2
                           
    2:00 PM   44 Kevin Danner 17 2:00 PM   4 Scott Kolumber 2
          Ken Larkin 17       George Ronkette 2
          Cristita Hazel 1            
          Jerry Hobbs 1            
          Chris Dennen 5            
          Brian Smale 1            
          Kelly Harris 1            
          Stephen Dunnigan 1            
                           
        191 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/5/17 7:00 PM   24 Liz Hollis 8 7:00 PM    
No Squad
   
          Tom Wizda 13            
          Jason Weaver 1            
          Clarence James 1            
          Stephen Dunnigan 1            
                           
Sat 5/6/17 9:00 AM   32 Liz Hollis 31 9:00 AM   8 Joe Kerzic 6
          Shuk Sankar 1       Andrew Schilkowski 1
                           
  Special Time                      
    1:00 PM   48 Tom Wizda 42 2:00 PM   24 Laura Carver 5
          Larry Pomerleau 5       Clarence James 12
          Stephen Dunnigan 1       Bill Rinaldi 2
                      Bob Speakman 2
  Special Time    
 
          Leon Cullum 2
    6:00 PM   5 Jack Gibbs 2       Liz Hollis 1
          Andrew Schilkowski 3            
                           
Sun 5/7/17 9:00 AM   48 Laura Carver 13 9:00 AM   32 Liz Hollis 12
          Clarence James 30       Tom Wizda 20
          Leon Cullum 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   32 Eddie Given 1 2:00 PM   5 Jack Gibbs 1
          Joe Kerzic 15       Fran Engro 2
          Bill Rinaldi 5            
          Bob Speakman 6            
          David Wilcutts 1            
          Wayne Triggs 2            
          Dan Schriner 1            
          Lee Sandt 1            
                           
        189 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

 

 

Wkend  #8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/12/17 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM     No Squad
                       
Sat 5/13/17 9:00 AM     No Squad     9:00 AM     No Squad
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM   13 Donald Powers 6
                      John Rutan 4
    7:00 PM     No Squad           Michael Weaver 2
                      Bill Vannoy 1
                           
Sun 5/14/17 9:00 AM   18 John Rutan 10 9:00 AM     No Squad    
Mother's Day       Mike Weaver 5            
          Bill Vannoy 3            
                           
    2:00 PM   15
Don
Powers 15 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
        33 Total Pairs Doubles       13 Total Teams    

 

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/19/17 7:00 PM   27 Michelle Housholder 18 7:00 PM     No Squad    
          Joe Juszczak 5            
          Ted Babiasz 3            
          Rob Neupauer 1            
                           
Sat 5/20/17 9:00 AM   29 Greg Best 12 9:00 AM   2 Brad Bixler 1
          Darrell Gillespie 1       Don Kirkpatrick 1
          Sally Kimball 5            
          Kitty Binck 6            
          Joe Amoroso 1            
          Eddie Given 3            
          Helen Walker-Griffin 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Rodney Bailey 10 2:00 PM   30 Joe Juszczak 2
          Len Stango 12       Sally Kimble 14
          Anthony Sedlacek 10       Walter Meding 6
          Ted Babiasz 3       Robert Neupauer 2
          Melissa Pierce 5       Denise Estep 2
          Derrick Robinson 1       Adam Travis 1
          Michele Housholder 4       Justin Kleinspehn 1
                      Oley Khounesavath 2
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/21/17 9:00 AM   44 Joe Juszczak 5 9:00 AM   25 Ted Babiasz 2
          Sally Kimball 34       Michele Housholder 7
          Robert Neupauer 4       Anthony Sedlacek 4
          Don Kirkpatrick 1       Len Stango 5
                      Greg Best 4
                      Melissa Pierce 2
                      Eddie Given 1
                           
    2:00 PM   33 Walt Meding Jr 15 2:00 PM   7 Rodney Bailey 4
          Charlene Szwec 4       Kitty Binck 3
          Denise Estep 5            
          Jonathan Vavro 1            
          Oley Khounsavath 5            
          Adam Travis 3            
                           
        178 Total Pairs Doubles       64 Total Teams  

 


Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/26/17 7:00 PM   19 Terry Einsig 16 7:00 PM     No Squad    
          David Gerhart 2            
          Lee Sandt 1            
                           
Sat 5/27/17 9:00 AM   25 Chris Hart 18 9:00 AM   1 Dave Bingham 1
          Roy Bailey Sr 5            
          Shudeo Sankar 2 11:00 AM   6 Terry Einsig 6
                           
    2:00 PM   15 Ed Genzano 1 2:00 PM     No Squad    
          Kevin Cole 3            
          Travis Bynum 3            
          Dave Bingham 3            
          Justin Kleinsphen 1            
          Joe Fleri 3            
          Kathy Clark 1            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/28/17 9:00 AM   10 Dave Bingham 3 9:00 AM   12 Chris Hart 7
          Joe Fleri 3       Kevin Cole 1
          Michelle Tully 3       Roy Bailey Sr 2
          Stephen Dunnigan 1       Shuk Sankar 1
                      Henry Blough 1
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad     2:00 PM   3 Dave Bingham 1
                      Travis Bynum 1
                      Michelle Tully 1
        69 Total Pairs Doubles       22 Total Teams  

 

 

Wkend

 #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/2/17 7:00 PM   15 Cathy Lucas 10 7:00 PM     No Squad    
          Henry Addington 2            
          Elray Price 2            
          Brad Bixler 1            
                           
Sat 6/3/17  9:00 AM   48 John Vananzo 48 9:00 AM   13 Joey Knox 6
                      Cathy Lucas 7
               
    2:00 PM   47 Jamie Giedosh 27 2:00 PM   26 Bill Little 10
          John Vananzo 4       Mike Zebley Sr 7
          William Netzer 4       Al Pezzella 4
          Jennifer Fox 3       Elray Price 1
          Phil Yussen 1       Henry Addington 1
          Howard Pritchard 3       Diante Jones 2
          Terrence Barton 5       Scott Zurat 1
                           
  7pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own            
    7:00 PM   48 Jamie Giedosh 48            
                           
Sun 6/4/17 9:00 AM   48 Joey Knox 15 9:00 AM   26 John Vananzo 20
          Cathy Lucas 18       Tom Huber 1
          Al Pezzella 10       Jennifer Fox 1
          Diante Jones 5       Howard Pritchard 1
                      Sean Zakrewski 1
                      Terrence Barton 2
                           
                2pm - No House bracket - Giedosh group runs their own
    2:00 PM   44 Bill Little 25 2:00 PM   30 Jamie Giedosh 30
          Mike Zebley Sr 17            
          Russell Hardwick 1            
          Kathy Clark 1            
                           
        250 Total Pairs Doubles       95 Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/9/17 7:00 PM   12 Howard Jones 2 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Rick Gavarone 4            
          Dan Gaines 5            
          Steven Powell 1            
                           
Sat 6/10/17 9:00 AM   23 Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 22 9:00 AM   11 Mary Jeffries 9
          Marijo Calderone 1       Mark BisignaroJr 1
                      Floyd Knight 1
                           
    2:00 PM   44 Leon Cullum 10 2:00 PM   32 Joan Austin 5
          Edgar Dameron 10       Tom Biscardi 4
          Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 6       Dave Peterson 2
          Wafa Sturdivant 9       Chris Stevenson 4
          Howard Jones 2       Yvonne Thompson 3
          Rhonda Garvin 1       Perez Isom III 1
          Marijo Calderone 1       Brad Starling 4
          Dave Davison 5       Rick Gavarone 2
    7:00 PM   24 Michael Clark 10       Dana Barry 2
          Mark Bisignaro Jr 3       Scott Zurat 1
          Chris Lee 3       Josh Becker 1
          Jeffrey Chin 1       Dan Gaines 2
          Dan Gaines 4       Mark Mooney 1
          Michael Sucena 2            
          Mary Jeffries 1            
                           
Sun 6/11/17 9:00 AM   48 Joan Austin 13 9:00 AM   25 Leon Cullum 4
          Mary Jeffries 21       Edgar Dameron 4
          Yvonne Thompson 8       Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 10
          Dana Barry 5       Wafa Sturdivant 4
          Dan Gaines 1       Chris Lee 1
                      Dave Davison 2
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Tom Biscardi 10 2:00 PM   6 Cal (Alice) Donelson (Cullom) 1
          Brad Starling 10       Michael Clark 4
          Perez Isom 3       Wayne Artis Jr 1
          Chris Stevenson 10            
          Dave Peterson 5            
          John Meyer 1            
          Mark Mooney 3            
          Dan Gaines 5            
                           
        198 Total Pairs Doubles       74 Total Teams  

 


 

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/16/17 7:00 PM     No squad   7:00  PM   10 James Washington Jr 9
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
                 
Sat 6/17/17 9:00 AM   48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM   7 Frank Porter 2
Father's Day Weekend                 Dale Corey 5
    2pm - Limited House brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
    2:00 PM   40 Rawlin Jefferson 32 2:00 PM   4 Gary Partyka 1
          TJ Griffith 1       Mike Marsili 1
          Hui-Ju Wu 1       Tim Roof 2
          Andrew Sutphin 2            
          Neil Dembo 1            
          Michael Lukosius 2            
          Theresa Ray 1            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
                9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson Group runs their own
Sun 6/18/17 9:00 AM   46 Frank Porter Jr 5 9:00 AM   32 Rawlin Jefferson 32
Father's Day
 
    James Washington Jr 23            
          Mike Marsili 2            
          Dale Corey 13            
          Andrew Sutphin 2            
          Kirby Crawford 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   8 Gary Partyka 3 2:00 PM       No Squad  
          Tim Roof 5            
                           
        142 Total Pairs Doubles       52 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/23/17 7:00 PM   32 Jan Lesperance 20 7:00 PM   13 Charles Dekowski 9
          Paul Ward 5       Pat Oeskovich 3
          Michele Layton-Brown 2       John Altomare 1
          Thomas Selkow 5            
                           
Sat 6/24/17 9:00 AM   33 Wayne Cleary 1 9:00 AM   9 Dawn Benson 7
          Frank Kolen 3       Michele Layton-Brown 2
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Charles Reese Jr 10            
          Dawn Taylor 5            
          Artie Wadley 10            
          Pat Oeskovic 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Elijah Douglas 48 2:00 PM   19 Patti Oeskovich 11
                    Mike Lewis Jr 2
                    Steven Thompson 2
                      Thomas Seklow 2
                      Larry Pomerleau 2
    7:00 PM   26 Naomi Reece 22            
          Michele Layton-Brown 4            
                           
Sun 6/25/17 9:00 AM   47 Dawn Benson 18 9:00 AM   31 Elijah Douglas 19
          Wayne Cleary 1       Jan Lesperance 4
          Charles Dekowski 22       Carol Mohler 1
          Pat Oeksovic 6       Charles Reese Jr 4
                      Dawn Taylor 2
                      Don Pyle 1
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Mike Lewis Jr 5 2:00 PM   11 Naomi Reece 9
          Pat Oeskovic 28       Paul Ward 2
          Steven Thompson 5            
          Donald Pyle 3            
          Oley Khounesavath 3            
          Mike Hastings 1            
                           
        231 Total Pairs Doubles      

83

Total Teams  

 


NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, July 1-2 INDEPENDENCE WEEKEND

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/7/17 7:00 PM   37 Brenda Ball 5 7:00 PM   7 Tracie Edmonds 7
          Thomas Twist 4            
          Calvin Wallace 21            
          Charles Singletary 3            
          Don Powers 2            
          Tracie Edmonds 1            
          TJ Griffith 1            
                           
Sat 7/8/17 9:00 AM   39 Don Pyle 2 9:00 AM   22 Darren (Iris) Coles (Perry) 20
          Calvin Wallace 21       Cherika Jeffries 2
          Charles Singletary 6            
          Jim Bloom 5            
          Brandon Taylor 2            
          Marc Dudley 1            
          Russell Hardwick 1            
          Tom Twist 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   43 Thomas Twist 28 2:00 PM   26 Brenda Ball 21
          Alex Parmer 1       Calvin Wallace 2
          Charles Singletary 6       Don Pyle 1
          James Murphy 5       Cherika Jeffries 2
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Dan Schriner 1            
          Lee Wainwright 1            
                           
    7:00 PM   32 Tracie Edmonds 19            
          Pat Oeskovic 3            
          Mike Palermo 3            
          Troy Thomas 3            
          Paul Iommi 3            
          Michelle Chalchi 1            
                           
Sun 7/9/17 8:30 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM   25 Thomas Twist 11
                      Calvin Wallace 8
                      Charles Singletary 2
                      Jim Bloom 2
                      Paul Iommi 1
                      Brandon Taylor 1
                           
    2:00 PM   50 Darren (Iris) Coles (Perry) 50 2:00 PM   13 Tracie Edmonds 7
                      James Murphy 2
                      Pat Oeskovic 1
                      Mike Palermo 2
                      Troy Thomas 1
                           

 

      249 Total Pairs Doubles       93 Total Teams  

 

Wkend 

#16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/14/17 7:00 PM   48 Mike Eckles 48 7:00 PM   3 Alvin Little 3
                           
Sat 7/15/17 9:00 AM  
45
Wallace
Huie
20
9:00 AM   5 Mike McCabe 4
       
 
Corinthia
Ward
16
      Matthew Russell 1
          Marles Bianchi 9            
                           
    2:00PM   44 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM   30 Mike Eckles 20
          Marles Bianchi 5       Michael Board 2
                      Karen Brooks 3
                      James Morgan 2
                      Alex Parmer 1
                      John Meyer 1
                      Mike Kolen 1
                           
    7:00 PM   44 Marles Bianchi 41            
          Anthony Jensen 1            
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Michelle Chalchi 1            
                           
Sun 7/16/17 9:00 AM   43 Corinthia Ward 11 9:00 AM   31 Wallie Huie 8
          Michael Board 5       Marles Bianchi 22
          Karen Brooks 7       Tom Cherry 1
          Michael McCabe 10            
          James Morgan 5            
          Matthew Russell 3            
          Mike Eckles 1            
          Ray Huffman 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   42 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM     No Squad    
          Gerald Smith 1            
          Audrey Rodrigues 1            
                           
        267 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

Wkend  #17    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/21/17 7:00PM   2 Jon Blanton 1 7:00 PM     No Squad
          Quintina Jefferson 1            
                           
Sat 7/22/17 9:00 AM   47 Yvonne Humphries 12 9:00 AM   13 Todd Benner 3
          Angela Spriggs 25       David Gerhart 1
          Margaret Evans 5       Leon Cullum 2
          Kenneth Fox 2       Jeff Jones 4
          Doug Crenshaw 1       Jon Blanton 2
          Jayne Lampugnani 1       Ed Szygiel 1
          Tom Panebianco 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   40 Yvonne Humphries 39 2:00 PM   22 Jamie Acevedo 5
          Chris Dayton 1       Patricia Corbett 3
                      Margaret Evans 1
                      David Gerhart 1
    7:00 PM   12 Terry Einsig 3       Ray Rager 1
          Jayne Lampugnani 9       Todd Benner 2
                      Norm Boger 2
                      Ken Lukens 1
                      Beverly Fritzinger 2
                      Gailmarie Wehmeyer 1
                      Chris Loomis 3
                           
Sun 7/23/17 9:00 AM   44 Jamie Acevedo 15 9:00 AM   32 Yvonne Humphries 20
          Patricia Corett 8       Angela Spriggs 10
          Leon Cullum 5       Margaret Evans 2
          Jeff Jones 10            
          Jon Blanton 4            
          David Gerhart 1            
          Ray Rager 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   22 Jason Benner 2 2:00 PM   4 Jayne Lampugnani 4
          Todd Benner 5            
          David Gerhart 1            
          Ken Lukens 2            
          Ray Rager 2            
          Gerald Smith 1            
          Calvin Wallace 3            
          Gailmarie Wehmeyer 4            
          Scott Canfield 2            
                           
        167 Total Pairs Doubles       71 Total Teams  

   

Wkend  #18   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/28/17 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM     No Squad
                           
Sat 7/29/17 9:00 AM   48 Cristita Hazel 35 9:00 AM   19 Sonya Wilson 14
          Diante Jones 5       Brenda Johnson 2
          Paul Helms 5       Durbin Fisher 1
          James Ritzman 3       Scott Canfield 1
                      Brandon Taylor 1
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Kristin Masincup 33 2:00 PM   12 Chris Forry 3
          Mike Pucino 1       Lenny Frost 2
          Hui-Ju Wu 1       Aja/Willie Thomas 1
          Timothy Jordan 5       Shirley Ginwright 1
          Bob Shovlin 3       Terry Einsig 3
          Gerald Smith 1       Naomi Reece 2
          Terry Waldon 2            
          Eddie Given 2            
                           
    7pm - No House Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own            
    7:00 PM   30 Brenda Johnson 19            
          Chris Forry 8            
          Chris Holmes 1            
          Thomas Trongone 2            
                           
Sun 7/30/17 9:00 AM   48 Sonya Wilson 35 9:00 AM   32 Tim Jordan 2
          Ziad Alkhoja 3       Cristita Hazel 14
          Aja/Willie Thomas 2       Kristin Masincup 13
          Shirley Ginwright 3       Diante Jones 2
          David Merrill 5       Eddie Given 1
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own            
    2:00 PM   30 Brenda Johnson 17 2:00 PM   5 Ziad Alkhoja 1
          Mike Pucino 1       Paul Helms 2
          Brandon Taylor 1       James Ritzman 1
          Willie Thomas 1       Thomas Trongone 1
          Durbin Fisher 1            
          Terry Einsig 4            
          Naomi Reece 5            
                           
        204 Total Pairs Doubles       68 Total Teams    
     

 

 

3184 TOTAL DOUBLES PAIRS RESERVED     1147 TOTAL TEAMS RESERVED  

 


Information for organizers of 10 or more doubles pairs or 8 or more teams

 

Squad Organizer?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

 

2017 Squad Sponsor Info

  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Jan 15, 2017, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time.
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.