Reservations are, currently, being taken for the 2019 tournament by invitation only

Sponsors will receive an email from Amy when it is their turn to reserve

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/16/19 9:00 AM   0

Youth Leagues Bowl

9:00 AM 0 0 Youth Leagues Bowl
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    2:00 PM           1:00 PM     Bill Green  
                Special Time    

 

                           
                           
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/17/19 9:00 AM     Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM     No Squad    
                           
                           
                           
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM     Bill Green 32 2:00 PM     No Squad
    Special Time                    
                         
                         
         __ Total Pairs Doubles     _ Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/23/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM     No Squad    
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
Sun 3/24/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM          
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   36 Patrick Hamill 36 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
          Total Pairs Doubles         Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/30/19 9:00 AM   47 Marles Bianchi 47 9:00 AM

 

       
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Marles Bianchi 33 2:00 PM   27      
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
                           
                           
Sun 3/31/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 32
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
        ____ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

   

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/6/19
9:00 AM     Naomi Reece 20 9:00 AM     Janice Barclay 8
          Rhonda Walker 23            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Charles Anderson 41 2:00 PM     Janis Johnson 10
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
                           
Sun 4/7/19 9:00 AM     Janis Johnson 26 9:00 AM     Charles Anderson 16
          Howard Jones 2       Rhonda Walke9 4
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM

 

  Janice Barclay 20 2:00 PM     Naomi Reece 8
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
                7:00 pm     Norma Winfield 2
                           
Sat 4/13/19 9:00 AM     Norma Winfield 15 9:00 AM     George Ronkette 2
          John Szy 11       Lisa Day 7
                      Mark Nogle 3
                      Teddy Griffith 1
                           
    2:00 PM     Kevin Danner 4 2:00 PM     Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Steph DiMartine 28            
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
                           
                           
                           
Sun 4/14/19 9:00 AM     Lisa Day 17 9:00 AM     Steph DiMartine 11
          Helen Walker-Griffin 18            
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles         ___ Total Teams  

 


NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 20 & 21, 2019 -  EASTER WEEKEND 

Wkend 

#6   Doubles/Singles Squads      

Team Event Squads

Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/27/19 9:00 AM   45 Ella Townsell 39 9:00 AM     No Squad    
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Ella Townsell 47 2:00 PM   30 Gus Guarnere 5
                      Michele Morris 6
                      Patty Corbett 9
                      Joan Austin 6
                           
    7:00 PM   29 Walter Moleski 25            
                           
                           
                           
Sun 4/28/19 9:00 AM   48 Joan Austin 15 9:00 AM   31 Ella Townsell 31
          Gus Guarnere 13            
          Michele Morris 15            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   49 Patty Corbett 23 2:00 PM   5 Ella Townsell 3
          Walter Moleski 25            
                           
                           
                           
        218 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/3/19 7:00 PM     Liz Hollis 13 7:00 PM    
No Squad
   
          Tom Wizda 13            
                           
                           
Sat 5/4/19 9:00 AM     Liz Hollis 32 9:00 AM   11      
                           
                           
  Special Time                      
                         
    1:00 PM     Tom Wizda 48 2:00 PM   22 Laura Carver 6
                      Robert Marshall 13
                         
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
                           
                           
Sun 5/5/19 9:00 AM     Laura Carver 15 9:00 AM   27 Liz Hollis 12
          Robert Marshall 33       Tom Wizda 20
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Matt Kerzic 10 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
                           
                           

 

      ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/10/19 7:00 PM           7:00 PM      
                       
Sat 5/11/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM      
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM     Donald Powers 6
                           
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Sun 5/12/19 9:00 AM     John Rutan 15 9:00 AM          
Mother's Day                        
                           
    2:00 PM    
Don
Powers 15 2:00 PM     No Squad    
                           
                           
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams    

 

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/17/19 7:00 PM     Michelle Housholder 17 7:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
                           
Sat 5/18/19 9:00 AM     Michele Housholder 4 9:00 AM     Mike Hasting 2
          Walter Meding 25       Joe Schillace 2
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Anthony Sedlacek 10 2:00 PM     Mike Hastings 9
          Len Stango 12       Sally Kimble 15
          Karen Thedford 32            
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     Michael Sucena 3            
                           
Sun 5/19/19 9:00 AM     Sally Kimball 37 9:00 AM     Michele Housholder 8
                      Karen Thedford 16
                           
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Michael Hastings 23 2:00 PM     Walter Meding Jr 10
                           
                           
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/24/19 7:00 PM     No Squad     7:00 PM     No Squad    
                Special TIme
 
       
Sat 5/25/19 9:00 AM     Chris Hart 23 11:00 AM          
          Bobby Phillips Jr 10            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
                           
Sun 5/26/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM     Chris Hart 9
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams    

 

Wkend

 #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 PM     Cathy Lucas 8 7:00 PM          
                           
                           
Sat 6/1/19 9:00 AM     John Vananzo 26 9:00 AM          
                           
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Jamie Giedosh 32 2:00 PM          
          John Vananzo 15            
                           
                           
                           
                           
  7pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own            
    7:00 PM     Jamie Giedosh 48            
                           
Sun 6/2/19 9:00 AM           9:00 AM 5 27 John Vananzo 16
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                2pm - No House bracket - Giedosh group runs their own
    2:00 PM     Rodney Bailey 9 2:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
          Rick Garrison 23            
          Michael Zebley 20            
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       __ Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/7/19 7:00 PM           7:00 PM      
                           
                           
Sat 6/8/19 9:00 AM     Alice Cullom 48 9:00 AM     Mary Jeffries 10
                      Joey Knox 6
                           
    2:00 PM     Michel Clark 10 2:00 PM     Ted Barila 2
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     Lori Jeffries 3            
                           
Sun 6/9/19 9:00 AM     Mary Jeffries 25 9:00 AM     Alice Cullom 20
          Joey Knox 15            
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/15/18 7:00 PM     No squad   7:00  PM 10 16 James Washington Jr 12
                    Elray Price 1
                    Mike Marsili 1
                    Ko Whittington 2
                         
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
Sat 6/16/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM 13 3 Andy Neuer 3
Father's Day Weekend                      
    2pm - Limited House brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 3 47 Rawlin Jefferson 32 2:00 PM     No Squad    
          Mike Marsili 2            
          Elray Price 2            
          Andy Neuer 8            
          Brian

White Jr

1            
          Andrew Sutphin 2            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad                
                           
Father's Day             9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson Group runs their own
Sun 6/17/18 9:00 AM 12 36 James Washington 21 9:00 AM 0 32 Rawlin Jefferson 32
          Andy Neuer 8            
          Ko Whittington 5            
          Andrew Sutphin 2            
                           
    2:00 PM 6 10 Dale Corey 10 2:00 PM 13 3 Andy Neuer 3
                           
        141 Total Pairs Doubles       54 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/22/18 7:00 PM 8 40 Jan Lesperance 17 7:00 PM 19 13 Charles Dekowski 10
          Thomas Selkow 10       Pat Oeskovich 3
          Paul Ward 5            
          Michele Layton-Brown 7            
          Dawn Vening 1            
                           
Sat 6/23/18 9:00 AM 4 44 Wayne Cleary 1 9:00 AM 12 12 Dawn Benson 8
          Frank Kolen 3       Thomas Selkow 4
          Donna Barnhouse 5            
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Barry Schmeck 5            
          Dawn Taylor 6            
          Dawn Vening 1            
          Denise Von Steuben 1            
          Janet Tucker 5            
          Elijah Douglas 5            
          Darrell Gillespie 3            
          Patti Oeskovich 1            
          Zyad Hawkins 2            
          Andy Carson 3            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Elijah Douglas 48 2:00 PM 12 20 Mike Lewis Jr 2
                      Pat Oeskovic 11
                      Steven Thompson 2
                      Michele Layton-Brown 4
                      Justin Kleinsphen 1
                           
    7:00 PM 0 33 Charles Reese Jr 15            
          Bill Vannoy 10            
          Michele Layton-Brown 3            
          Frank Porter Jr 5            
                           
Sun 6/24/18 9:00 AM 0 51 Dawn Benson 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Elijah Douglas 22
          Wayne Cleary 1       Jan Lesperance 4
          Charles Dekowski 25       Carol Mohler 1
          Steve Thompson 5       Dawn Taylor 2
        Wait List Pat Oeskovic 5       Donna Barnhouse 2
                      Frank Porter 1
                    Wait List Frank Porter 1
                           
    2:00 PM 7 41 Mike Lewis Jr 5 2:00 PM 4 16 Charles Reese 6
          Pat Oeskovic 34       Paul Ward 2
          Justin Kleinspehn 2       Barry Schmeck 2
                      Bill Vannoy 4
                      Janet Tucker 2
                           
        257 Total Pairs Doubles      

93

Total Teams  

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/29/18 7:00 PM           7:00 PM          
                           
                           
Sat 6/30/18 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM          
                           
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 32 2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
                           
Sun 7/1/18 9:00 AM     Jamie Acevedo 20 9:00 AM     Marles Bianchi 21
          Tracie Edmonds 23            
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           

 

      ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

 

Wkend 

#16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/6/18 7:00 PM     Tom/Erika Twist 5 7:00 PM     No Squad    
          Calvin Wallace 30            
                           
Sat 7/7/18 9:00 AM     Yvonne Humphries 10 9:00 AM          
         
Corinthia
Ward
15            
          Calvin Wallace 23            
                           
                           
    2:00PM     Yvonne Humphries 48 2:00 PM     Tom/Erika Twist 12
                           
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
                           
                           
Sun 7/8/18 9:00 AM     Tom Twist 33 9:00 AM 0 32 Yvonne Humphries 20
          Corinthia Ward 15       Calvin Wallace 12
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Patty Corbett 15 2:00 PM          
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

Wkend  #17    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/13/18 7:00PM     Mike Eckles 48 7:00 PM     Alvin Little 6
                           
Sat 7/14/18 9:00 AM     Wally Huie 21 9:00 AM     Darren Coles 24
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM     Mike Eckles 19
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
    SPECIAL TIME                  
Sun 7/15/18 8:00 AM     Darren Coles 60 9:00 AM     Wallie Huie 10
                           
    2:00 PM     Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM          
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams  

Wkend  #18   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/20/18 7:00 PM     Brenda Ball 10 7:00 PM          
                           
Sat 7/21/18 9:00 AM     Angela Spriggs 22 9:00 AM          
                           
                           
                           
    2:00 PM     Kristin Masincup 48 2:00 PM     Brenda Ball 22
                           
                           
    7:00 PM                      
    SPECIAL TIME                  
Sun 7/22/18 8:30 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM          
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
        ___ Total Pairs Doubles       ___ Total Teams    

Wkend  #19   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/27/18 7:00 PM           7:00 PM      
                           
Sat 7/28/18 9:00 AM     Cristita Hazel 10 9:00 AM     Sonya Wilson 10
                           
                           
    2:00 PM           2:00 PM          
                           
                           
                           
    7pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own            
    7:00 PM     Brenda Johnson 25            
                           
Sun 7/29/18 9:00 AM     Sonya Wilson 25 9:00 AM          
                           
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own            
    2:00 PM     Brenda Johnson 25 2:00 PM          
                           
                           
        __ Total Pairs Doubles       __ Total Teams    
     

 

 

____ TOTAL DOUBLES PAIRS RESERVED     ____ TOTAL TEAMS RESERVED  

Information for organizers of 10 or more doubles pairs (20 ppl) or 8 or more teams (40 ppl)

 

Squad Organizer?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

 

2019 Squad Sponsor Info

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Jan 15, 2019, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.