2019 Dutchman Tourn Schedule

Working copy updated March __, 2019 - PLEASE NOTE, I have scheduled the email requests through Mar 5, 2019. 

I am still working and placing reservations in order.  I apologize it is taking so long.  --> Amy E

2019 Tournament Appication with Rules

2019 Entry Form [Fill-in and save]

2019 Substitute Form [Fill-in and save]

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to reserve

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time
Avail
Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/16/19 9:00 AM 0 0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM 0   Youth Leagues Bowl  
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    1:00 PM 30 18 Bobby Phillips Jr 12 1:00 PM 4 28 Bill Green 14
    Special Time   Roger Aikey 5 Special Time Marc Beichey

6

          Rafael   1       Scott Kurtz 2
                      Courtney Reedy 3
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Brent Abbott 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/17/19 9:00 AM 0 33 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM 25 7 Bobby Phillips 5
          Scott Kurtz 4       Roger Aikey 2
          Courtney Reedy 8            
          Paul Ward 5            
          Ed Szygiel 1            
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM 13 35 Bill Green 35 2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
    Special Time                    
                           
                           
         86 Total Pairs Doubles     35 Total Teams  

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/23/19 9:00 AM 0 0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM 0   Youth Leagues Bowl  
                           
    1:00 PM 0 48 Keith Mogan 18 2:00 PM 5 27 Vinnie Russo 4
    Special Time   Michael Gorlinsky 5       Gary Halstead 6
          Mike Amodei 15       Patrick Hamill Sr 12
          Diante Jones 8       William Mener 2
          Abigail Reyes 1       Tom Smiga 2
          Scott Zurat 1       Virginia Stephan 1
                           
Sun 3/24/19 9:00 AM 0 48 William Mener 5 9:00 AM 14 18 Keith Morgan 8
          Gary Halstead 15       Michael

Gorlinsky

2
          Tom Smiga 5       Mike Amodei 6
          Michael Petrosky 1       Diante Jones 3
          Tom Szczepaniak 22            
        wait list Virginia Stephan 3            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Patrick Hamill 38 2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
          VInnie Russo 10            
        Wait List Tom Smiga 5            
                           
        144 Total Pairs Doubles       45 Total Teams  

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/30/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM

2

2 Mike Hastings 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 2:00 PM 4 28 Mark Schmitt 4
                      Mike Hastings 9
                      Kenny Black 2
                      Patti Nailor 6
                      Marian Zakrocki 4
    7:00 PM 7 25 Walt Moleski 24       Craig Rothdeutsch 2
          Nick McTaggart 1       Ed Szygiel 1
                           
Sun 3/31/19 9:00 AM 3 45 Mike Hastings 23 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Mark Schmitt 11            
          Craig Rothdeutsch 5            
          Kenny Black 5            
          Patti Nailor 1            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Patti Nailor 14 2:00 PM 14 2 Marles Bianchi 2
          Walt Moleski 24            
          Marian Zakrocki 10            
                           
        214 Total Pairs Doubles       64 Total Teams  

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/6/19
9:00 AM 43 5 Leon Cullum 5 9:00 AM 3 13 John Szy 4
                      Cristita Hazel 9
                           
    2:00 PM 0 49 Elvis Wright 45 2:00 PM 1 31 Alaura Braman 6
          Andy Tressler 4       Ray Husband 2
                      John Johnson 4
                      Jeff McCoy 10
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad         Jack O'Neill 4
                      Dennis Holodnak 4
                      Scott Zurat 1
                           
Sun 4/7/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Alaura Braman 15 9:00 AM 8 24 Elvis Wright 18
          Ray Husband 5       Leon Cullum 2
          John Johnson 10       Dennis Holodnak 4
          Jack O'Neill 10            
          John Szy 10            
                           
    2:00 PM

0

48 Jeff McCoy 25 2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
          Cristita Hazel 23            
                       
        152 Total Pairs Doubles       68 Total Teams  

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
                7:00 pm 6 6 Norma Winfield 6
                           
Sat 4/13/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Norma Winfield 20 9:00 AM 4 12 Lisa Day 7
          Rhonda Walker 28       Teddy Griffith 1
                      Thomas Jarvis 4
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kevin Danner 6 2:00 PM 7 25 Robin Ganderton 1
          Helen Walker-Griffin 17       Janis Johnson 12
          Tom Brosavage 15       Ed Kubis 4
          Ned Martin 7            
          Stephen Dunnigan 2            
          Scott Zurat 1            
        wait list Ron Folks 5            
                           
    7:00 PM 25 7 Ron Folks 5            
          Denver Stokes 2            
                           
Sun 4/14/19 9:00 AM 0 49 Janice Barclay 20 9:00 AM 5 27 Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Janis Johnson 29       Rhonda

Walker

11
        wait list Teddy Griffith 3       Norma Winfield 8
          Tom Jarvis 10       Stephen Dunnigan 1
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Kevin Danner 6 2:00 PM 7 9 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Lisa Day 18       Ron Folks 2
          Tom Jarvis 10       Denver Stokes 1
          Robin Ganderton 3            
          Teddy Griffith 3            
          Ed Kubis 5            
                           
        196 Total Pairs Doubles         79 Total Teams  

 


NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 20 & 21, 2019 -  EASTER WEEKEND 


Wkend 

#6   Doubles/Singles Squads      

Team Event Squads

Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/27/19 9:00 AM 1 47 Ella Townsell 34 9:00 AM 25 7 Harry Testerman 1
          Andy Neuer 8       Kenneth Williams 5
          Ron Folks 5            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM 0 34 Joan Austin 5
                      Gus Guarnere 6
                      Pam Lemke 2
                      Michele Morris 6
                      Andy Neuer 3
    7:00 PM 2 30 Naomi Reece 25       Patty Corbett 12
          Don Slebodnik 5     Wait List Harry Testerman 1
                      Quenton Jones 1
                           
Sun 4/28/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Gus Guarnere 15 9:00 AM 0 32 Ella Townsell 32
          Pamela Lemke 5            
          Michele Morris 23            
          Andy Neuer 5            
        Wait List Andy Neuer 3            
          Harry Testerman 3            
          Quenton Jones 3            
    2:00 PM 0 49 Patty Corbett 30 2:00 PM 7 15 Andy Neuer 3
          Joan Austin 13       Naomi Reece 10
          Quenton Jones 3       Ron Folks 2
          Harry Testerman 3            
        218 Total Pairs Doubles       85 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/3/19 7:00 PM 0 34 Liz Hollis 10 7:00 PM 0  
No Squad
 
          Tom Wizda 16            
          Vicki Browne 5            
          Tom Braun 3            
                           
Sat 5/4/19 9:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 32 9:00 AM 24 8 Ken Larkin 5
                           
    1:00 PM 0 48 Tom Wizda 48 2:00 PM 2 30 Laura Carver 6
  Special Time                 Robert Marshall 12
                      Robert Neupauer 2
    7:00 PM     No Squad         Bob Speakman 2
                      Michael Weaver 3
                      Tom Schock 4
                      Tom Braun 1
                           
Sun 5/5/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Laura Carver 15 10:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 12
          Robert Marshall 30 Special Time   Tom Wizda 20
          Robert Neupauer 5            
                           
    2:00 PM 13 35 Michael Weaver 8 2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
          Ken Larkin 12            
          Tom Schock 10            
          Bob Speakman 5            
                           

 

      199 Total Pairs Doubles       67 Total Teams  

Wkend 

#8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/10/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad   7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                       
Sat 5/11/19 9:00 AM 0   No Squad   9:00 AM 15 1 Ben Martinez 1
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    2:00 PM 48 0       2:00 PM 26 6 John Rutan 6
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad              
                           
Sun 5/12/19 9:00 AM 33 15 John Rutan 15 9:00 AM 32 0      
Mother's Day                        
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad   2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
        15 Total Pairs Doubles       7 Total Teams    

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/17/19 7:00 PM 2 30 Michele Housholder 20 7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
          Joe Schillace 5            
          Scott Smithson 5            
                           
Sat 5/18/19 9:00 AM 6 42 Anthony Sedlacek 12 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
          Michele Housholder 5            
          Wal Meding 25            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Karen Thedford 33 2:00 PM 2 29 Ted Barila 2
          Len Stango 15       Sally Kimball 16
                      Doris Maclin 2
                      Joe Schillace 2
                      Leon Cullum 4
                      Bill Rinaldi 2
                      Crystal Stump 1
                           
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
                           
Sun 5/19/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Sally Kimball 40 9:00 AM 1 31 Michele Housholder 8
          Joe Schillace 5       Anthony Sedlacek 4
          Doris Maclin 3       Len Stango 6
        Wait List Doris Maclin 2       Karen Thedford 13
                           
    2:00 PM 15 33 Ted Barila 5 2:00 PM 3 13 Walter Meding Jr 10
          Noreen Hall 4       Alex Parmer 1
          Doris Maclin 5       Scott Smithson 2
          Bill Rinaldi 6            
          Leon Cullum 10            
          Crystal Stump 3            
                           
        207 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/24/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad   7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
               
 
         
Sat 5/25/19 9:00 AM 38 10 Chris Hart 10 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 43 5 Pam Green 5 2:00 PM 19 13 Phyllis Jackson 10
                      Kevin Cole 2
    7:00 PM 0 No Squad           Troy Thomas 1
                           
    Limited Brackets - Jackson group runs their own              
Sun 5/26/19 11:00 AM 15 33 Phyllis Jackson 25 9:00 AM 26 6 Pam Green 2
    Special Time   Kevin Cole 5       Chris Hart 4
          Troy Thomas 3            
                           
    2:00 PM 0   No Squad   2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
                           
        48 Total Pairs Doubles       19 Total Teams    

Wkend

 #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 PM 27 5 Cathy Lucas 5 7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
Sat 6/1/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Patty Corbett 15 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
          Cathy Lucas 13            
          Dwayne Redman 20            
                           
  2pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own            
    2:00 PM 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00 PM 9 23 Mike Zebley 8
                      Robert Mastropaolo 5
                      Al Pezzella 8
                      Howard Pritchard 1
  7pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own       Scott Williams 1
    7:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32            
                           
Sun 6/2/19 9:00 AM 5 43 Al Pezzella 20 9:00 AM 21 11 Cathy Lucas 6
          Dwayne Redman 20       Patty Corbett 6
          Howard Pritchard 3            
                2pm - No House bracket - Giedosh group runs their own
    2:00 PM 4 44 Mike Zebley 20 2:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
          Robert Mastropaolo 12            
          Dwayne Redman 10            
          Scott Williams 2            
                           
        220 Total Pairs Doubles       66 Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/7/19 7:00 PM 22 10 John Laughlin 10 7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
                           
Sat 6/8/19 9:00 AM 1 47 Alice Cullom 40 9:00 AM 22 10 Joey Knox 6
          John Vananzo 1       Brad Starling 4
          Rick Gavarone 5            
          Lori Jeffries 1            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Travis Bynum 5 2:00 PM 4 28 Michael Clark 4
          Alice Cullom 5       Bobbi Grajczyk 12
          Bill Sturdivant 8       Tim Roof 2
          John Vananzo 30       Chris Stevenson 4
                      Yvonne Thompson 4
                      Todd Benner 2
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad              
                           
Sun 6/9/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Michael Clark 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Alice Cullom 16
          Joey Knox 15       Bill Sturdivant 3
          Brad Starling 10       John Vananzo 13
          Yvonne Thompson 10     wait list John Vananzo 1
          Tim Roof 3            
        Wait List Chris Stevenson 10            
          Tim Roof 2            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Chris Stevenson 10 2:00 PM 9 7 Travis Bynum 2
          Bobbi Grajczyk 30       Alice Cullom 2
          Tim Roof 5       John Vananzo 2
          Todd Brenner 5       Alex Parmer 1
                           
        198 Total Pairs Doubles       77 Total Teams  

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/14/19 7:00 PM 0   No squad     7:00  PM 6 10 Mike Marsili 2
                      James Washington 8
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
Sat 6/15/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM 12 20 Mary Jeffries 16
Father's Day Weekend                 Dale Corey 4
    2pm - Limited House brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 11 38 Rawlin Jefferson 33 2:00 PM 21 11 Rodney Bailey 11
          Mike Marsili 5            
                           
    7:00 PM 2 40 Mary Jeffries 40            
                           
Father's Day             9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson Group runs their own
Sun 6/16/19 9:00 AM 0 48 James Washington 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Rawlin Jefferson 32
          Dale Corey 10            
          Mary Jeffries 18            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Rodney Bailey 28 2:00 PM   16 Mary Jeffries 16
          Mary Jeffries 20            
                           
        182 Total Pairs Doubles       73 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/21/19 7:00 PM 0 35 Michele Layton-Brown 7 7:00 PM 4 12 Charles Dekowski 10
          Jan Lesperance 20       Pat Oeskovic 2
          Barry Schmeck 3            
          Paul Ward 5            
                           
Sat 6/22/19 9:00 AM 15 33 Frank Kolen 3 9:00 AM 16 16 Dawn Benson 16
          Steve Thompson 5            
          Barry Schmeck 10            
          Dawn Taylor 5            
          Todd Benner 10            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Jackie Carroll 5 2:00 PM 14 18 Pat Oeskovic 14
          Kelly Mitchell 43       Michele Layton-Brown 4
                           
    7:00 PM 31 2 Michele Layton-Brown 2            
                           
                           
Sun 6/23/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Dawn Benson 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Jan Lesperance 6
          Charles Dekowski 25       Barry Schmeck 4
          Pat Oeskovic 5       Dawn Taylor 2
        Wait List Dawn Benson 15       Jackie Carroll 2
          Pat Oeskovich 5       Kelly Mitchell 18
                    wait list Steve Thompson 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Dawn Benson 18 2:00 PM 8 8 Todd Benner 4
          Pat Oeskovic 30       Paul Ward 2
                      Steve Thompson 2
        213 Total Pairs Doubles      

86

Total Teams  

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/28/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad   7:00 PM 6 10 Tracie Edmonds 10
                           
Sat 6/29/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 25 23 Marles Bianchi 15 2:00 PM 10 22 Tracie Edmonds 10
          Debbie O'Brien 8       Donna Barnhouse 2
                      Todd Benner 2
                      Leon Cullum 2
                      Lesia Kuziw 3
                      Mike Lewis Jr 2
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad         Carol Mohler 1
                           
Sun 6/30/19 9:00 AM 3 45 Tracie Edmonds 25 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 25
          Leon Cullum 5       Rich Jerome 4
          Donna Barnhouse 5       Debbie O'Brien 3
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Lesia Kuziw 7            
                           
    2:00 PM 26 22 Rich Jerome 11 2:00 PM 16        
          Alex Parmer 1            
          Todd Benner 5            
          Mike Lewis Jr 5            
                           

 

      138 Total Pairs Doubles       64 Total Teams  

Wkend 

#16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/5/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad   7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/6/19 9:00 AM 35 13 Tom Twist 5 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
          Janice Barclay 8            
                           
    2:00PM 7 41 Tom Twist 40 2:00 PM 28 4 Mike Palermo 4
          Dan Schriner 1            
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad              
                           
Sun 7/7/19 11:00 AM 30 18 Mike Palmermo 10 9:00 AM 16 16 Tom Twist 16
    Special TIme   Janice Barclay 8            
                           
    2:00 PM 0   No Squad   2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
        72 Total Pairs Doubles       20 Total Teams  

Wkend  #17    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/12/19 7:00PM 0 35 Calvin Wallace 35 7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/13/19 9:00 AM 0 52 Calvin Wallace 35 8:00 AM 4 28 Darren Coles 24
          Corinthia Ward 15 Special Time   James Murphy 4
          Yvonne Humphries 2            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 48 2:00 PM 20 12 Calvin Wallace 2
                      Vanessa McRoy 6
    7:00 PM 32               Jayne Lampugnani 4
                           
Sun 7/14/19 8:00 AM 0 60 Darren Coles 60 9:00 AM 0 32 Yvonne Humphries 20
    SPECIAL TIME               Calvin Wallace 12
                    wait list Calvin Wallace 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 51 Corinthia Ward 15 2:00 PM 16        
          Jayne Lampugnani 10            
          Vanessa McRoy 15            
          Yvonne Humphries 1            
          James Murphy 10            
        246 Total Pairs Doubles       72 Total Teams  

Wkend  #18   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/19/19 5:00 PM 0 55 Mike Eckles 55 7:00 PM 6 14 Jeff Jones 8
    Special Time               Alvin Little 6
                         
Sat 7/20/19 9:00 AM 1 47 Wally Huie 25 9:00 AM 8 14 Jeff Jones 8
          Angela Spriggs 22       Vanessa McRoy 6
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Alvin Little 41 2:00 PM 10 22 Mike Eckles 22
          Pat Smith 7            
                           
    7:00 PM 7 25 Jamie Acevedo 25            
    SPECIAL TIME                  
Sun 7/21/19 9:00 AM 13 35 Jeff Jones 20 9:00 AM 9 22 Wally Huie 10
          Vanessa McRoy 15       Angela Spriggs 9
                      Patricia Smith 3
                           
    2:00 PM 7 41 Alvin Little 41 2:00 PM 6 10 Jamie Acevedo 10
                           
        249 Total Pairs Doubles       82 Total Teams    

Wkend  #19   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/26/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad   7:00 PM 0   No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/27/19 9:00 AM 13 35 Cristita Hazel 25 9:00 AM 10 18 Sonya Wilson 14
          Artie Wadley 10       Brenda Johnson 4
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kristin Aiello 48 2:00 PM 10 14 Chris Forry 4
        wait list Artie Wadley 10       Tim Jordan 4
                      Donald Powers 6
    7pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own            
    7:00 PM 0 32 Brenda Johnson 22            
          Chris Forry 10            
                           
Sun 7/28/19 9:00 AM 3 45 TIm Jordan 10 9:00 AM 2 30 Cristita Hazel 10
          Sonya Wilson 35       Kristin Aiello 20
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 1 47 Brenda Johnson 22 2:00 PM 0   No Squad  
          Donald Powers 15            
          Artie Wadley 10            
                           
        207 Total Pairs Doubles       58 Total Teams    

Wkend #20   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads  
                           
Fri 8/2/19 7:00 PM 0   No Squad     0   No Squad  
                           
Sat 8/3/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM 0   No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 16 32 Brenda Ball 32 2:00 PM 28 4 Paul Helms 4
                           
    7:00 PM 0   No Squad              
                           
Sun 8/4/19 9:00 AM 38 10 Paul Helms 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Brenda Ball 32
                           
    2:00 PM 0   No Squad   2:00 PM 16        
                           
        90 Total Pairs       36 Total Teams  
 
3292 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved 1176 Total Teams Reserved
 

Information for organizers of 10+ doubles pairs (20 ppl) or 8+ teams (40 ppl)

 

Squad Organizer?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

2019 Squad Sponsor Info

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Mar 15, 2019, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots and pay more money
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.