2019 Dutchman Tourn Schedule

Working copy updated April 1. 2019
I am still working and placing reservations in order.  I apologize it is taking so long.  --> Amy E

2019 Tournament Appication with Rules

2019 Entry Form [Fill-in and save]

2019 Substitute Form [Fill-in and save]

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions or to reserve

Wkend  #1   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time
 
Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/16/19 9:00 AM   0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM     Youth Leagues Bowl  
              1pm - No House Brackets - Green & Beichey Group run their own
    1:00 PM   22 Bobby Phillips Jr 13 1:00 PM   28 Bill Green 14
    Special Time   Roger Aikey 5 Special Time Marc Beichey

6

          Oley Khounesavath 1       Scott Kurtz 1
          Virginia Stephens 3       Courtney Reedy 3
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Brent Abbott 1
                      Ed Szygiel 1
  9am - Limited House Brackets - Beichey Group runs their own            
Sun 3/17/19 9:00 AM   33 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM   10 Bobby Phillips 5
          Scott Kurtz 4       Roger Aikey 2
          Courtney Reedy 8       Lee Feirick 1
          Paul Ward 5       Joshua Becker 1
          Ed Szygiel 1       Viginia Stephan 1
  2pm - No House Brackets - Green group runs their own            
    1:00 PM   35 Bill Green 35 2:00 PM     No Squad  
    Special Time                    
                           
                           
         90 Total Pairs Doubles     38 Total Teams  

Wkend  #2    Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/23/19 9:00 AM   0

Youth Leagues Bowl

  9:00 AM     Youth Leagues Bowl  
                           
    1:00 PM   46 Keith Mogan 18 2:00 PM   24 Vinnie Russo 3
    Special Time   Michael Gorlinsky 5       Gary Halstead 4
          Mike Amodei 12       Patrick Hamill Sr 12
          Diante Jones 8       William Mener 2
          Abigail Reyes 1       Tom Smiga 2
          Scott Zurat 1       Oley Khounesavath 1
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
                           
Sun 3/24/19 9:00 AM   26 William Mener 5 9:00 AM   16 Keith Morgan 7
          Gary Halstead 8       Michael

Gorlinsky

2
          Tom Szczepaniak 12       Mike Amodei 4
          Hunie Hirokawa 1       Diante Jones 3
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Patrick Hamill 31 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          VInnie Russo 7            
          Todd Graff 2            
          Gary Halstead 2            
          Tom Smiga 5            
                           
        119 Total Pairs Doubles       40 Total Teams  

Wkend  #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/30/19 9:00 AM   44 Marles Bianchi 44 9:00 AM

 

2 Mike Hastings 2
                           
    2:00 PM   40 Marles Bianchi 40 2:00 PM   25 Mark Schmitt 4
                      Mike Hastings 8
                      Kenny Black 2
                      Patti Nailor 6
                      Marian Zakrocki 2
    7:00 PM   25 Walt Moleski 24       Craig Rothdeutsch 2
          Nick McTaggart 1       Ed Szygiel 1
                           
Sun 3/31/19 9:00 AM   48 Mike Hastings 20 9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 32
          Mark Schmitt 11            
          Craig Rothdeutsch 5            
          Kenny Black 5            
          Patti Nailor 2            
          Marian Zakrocki 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   37 Patti Nailor 13 2:00 PM   2 Marles Bianchi 2
          Walt Moleski 24            
                           
        194 Total Pairs Doubles       61 Total Teams  

Wkend  #4   Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat
4/6/19
9:00 AM   8 Leon Cullum 5 9:00 AM   14 John Szy 4
          Donald Rudd 1       Cristita Hazel 10
          Michael McMullen 2            
                           
    2:00 PM   49 Elvis Wright 45 2:00 PM   30 Alaura Braman 4
          Andy Tressler 4       Ray Husband 3
                      John Johnson 2
                      Jeff McCoy 9
    7:00 PM     No Squad         Jack O'Neill 5
                      Dennis Holodnak 4
                      Scott Zurat 1
                      Dennis Wilson 1
                           
Sun 4/7/19 9:00 AM   45 Alaura Braman 10 9:00 AM   27 Elvis Wright 18
          Ray Husband 8       Donald Rudd 1
          John Johnson 5       Dennis Holodnak 4
          Jack O'Neill 12       Michael Dooley 1
          John Szy 10       Leon Cullum 2
                      Michael McMullen 1
    2:00 PM

 

47 Jeff McCoy 22 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          Cristita Hazel 25            
                       
        149 Total Pairs Doubles       71 Total Teams  

Wkend  #5   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/13/19 9:00 AM 10 38 Norma Winfield 10 9:00 AM 0 14 Lisa Day 7
          Rhonda Walker 28       Teddy Griffith 1
                      Thomas Jarvis 4
                      George Ronkette 2
                           
    2:00 PM 1 47 Kevin Danner 6 2:00 PM 6 26 Robin Ganderton 1
          Helen Walker-Griffin 17       Janis Johnson 12
          Tom Brosavage 15       Ed Kubis 4
          Ned Martin 5       Steff DiMartine 8
          Stephen Dunnigan 2       Rich Jerome 1
          Scott Zurat 1            
          Justin Kleinspehn 1            
                           
    7:00 PM 13 19 Bob Rutkowski 2            
          Denver Stokes 2            
          Nelson Dawson 10            
          Rich Jerome 3            
          Joanie Barbasso 2            
                           
Sun 4/14/19 9:00 AM 0 49 Janice Barclay 20 9:00 AM 13 23 Helen Walker-Griffin 7
          Janis Johnson 29       Rhonda

Walker

11
        wait list Teddy Griffith 3       Norma Winfield 4
                      Stephen Dunnigan 1
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Kevin Danner 6 2:00 PM 5 11 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Lisa Day 18       Nelson Dawson 4
          Tom Jarvis 10       Denver Stokes 1
          Robin Ganderton 3            
          Teddy Griffith 3            
          Ed Kubis 5            
          George Ronkette 5            
                           
        203 Total Pairs Doubles         74 Total Teams  

 


NO BOWLING - Sat & Sun, April 20 & 21, 2019 -  EASTER WEEKEND 


Wkend 

#6   Doubles/Singles Squads      

Team Event Squads

Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/27/19 9:00 AM 6 42 Ella Townsell 34 9:00 AM 26 6 Harry Testerman 1
          Andy Neuer 8       Kenneth Williams 5
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Ella Townsell 48 2:00 PM 0 32 Joan Austin 5
                      Gus Guarnere 6
                      Pam Lemke 2
                      Michele Morris 6
                      Andy Neuer 3
    7:00 PM 13 19 Ken Larkin 14       Patty Corbett 12
          Don Slebodnik 5       Quinton Jones 1
                           
Sun 4/28/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Gus Guarnere 13 9:00 AM 0 32 Ella Townsell 32
          Pamela Lemke 3            
          Michele Morris 23            
          Andy Neuer 8            
        Wait List Quinton Jones 3            
          Harry Testerman 3            
                           
    2:00 PM 10 39 Patty Corbett 20 2:00 PM 6 10 Andy Neuer 3
          Joan Austin 13       Ken Larkin 6
          Quinton Jones 3       Donald Pyle 1
          Harry Testerman 3            
        195 Total Pairs Doubles       80 Total Teams  

 

Wkend  #7   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/3/19 7:00 PM 12 20 Liz Hollis 10 7:00 PM    
No Squad
 
          Tom Wizda 16            
          Vicki Browne 5            
          Tom Braun 3            
                           
Sat 5/4/19 9:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 32 9:00 AM 22 10 Naomi Reece 10
                           
    1:00 PM 4 44 Tom Wizda 32 2:00 PM 1 31 Laura Carver 6
  Special Time     Dennis Banfield 8       Robert Marshall 12
          Justin Kleinsphen 1       Robert Neupauer 2
          Ryan Mark 3            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad         Bob Speakman 2
                      Michael Weaver 3
                      Tom Schock 4
                      Tom Braun 1
                      Mark Mooney 1
                           
Sun 5/5/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Laura Carver 15 10:00 AM 0 32 Liz Hollis 13
          Robert Marshall 30 Special Time   Tom Wizda 15
          Robert Neupauer 5       Dennis Banfield 3
                      Ryan Mark 1
                           
    2:00 PM 0 51 Michael Weaver 8 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          Naomi Reece 25            
          Tom Schock 10            
          Bob Speakman 5            
          Mark Mooney 3            
                           

 

      198 Total Pairs Doubles       72 Total Teams  

Wkend 

#8   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/10/19 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM     No Squad  
                       
Sat 5/11/19 9:00 AM     No Squad   9:00 AM     No Squad  
Mother's Day Weekend                      
    2:00 PM 46 2 Justin Kleinspehn 1 2:00 PM 25 7 John Rutan 6
          Bob Pascucci 1       Ben Martinez 1
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
Sun 5/12/19 9:00 AM 32 16 John Rutan 15 9:00 AM 32 0      
Mother's Day       Brian Smale 1            
                         
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad   2:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
        18 Total Pairs Doubles       7 Total Teams    

Wkend  #9    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/17/19 7:00 PM 2 30 Michele Housholder 20 7:00 PM     No Squad  
          Joe Schillace 5            
          Scott Smithson 5            
                           
Sat 5/18/19 9:00 AM 2 46 Anthony Sedlacek 10 9:00 AM     No Squad  
          Michele Housholder 5            
          Wal Meding 30            
          Carl Slusher 1            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Karen Thedford 30 2:00 PM 0 32 Ted Barila 2
          Len Stango 18       Sally Kimball 16
                      Doris Maclin 2
                      Joe Schillace 2
                      Leon Cullum 4
                      Bill Rinaldi 2
                      Crystal Stump 1
                      Zack Flanagan 2
                      Mike Lilley 1
                    Wait List Stacey McLaren 2
    7:00 PM 23 9 Kitty Binck 9       Diante Jones 3
                           
Sun 5/19/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Sally Kimball 40 9:00 AM 0 32 Michele Housholder 8
          Joe Schillace 5       Anthony Sedlacek 3
          Doris Maclin 3       Len Stango 6
        Wait List Doris Maclin 2       Karen Thedford 13
                      Scott Smithson 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Ted Barila 5 2:00 PM 3 17 Walter Meding Jr 12
          Noreen Hall 4       Alex Parmer 1
          Doris Maclin 5       Kitty Binck 4
          Bill Rinaldi 6            
          Leon Cullum 10            
          Crystal Stump 3            
          Zack Flanagan 5            
          Diante Jones 2            
          Mike Lilley 3            
          Stacy McLaren 5            
        wait list Diante Jones 6            
        229 Total Pairs Doubles       81 Total Teams  

Wkend  #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/24/19 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM     No Squad  
               
 
         
Sat 5/25/19 9:00 AM 38 10 Chris Hart 10 9:00 AM     No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 34 14 Pam Green 5 2:00 PM 11 21 Phyllis Jackson 10
          Thomas Fleming 1       Kevin Cole 2
          Denise Estep 8            
                      Terry Einsig 8
    7:00 PM 0 No Squad           Troy Thomas 1
                           
    Limited Brackets - Jackson group runs their own              
Sun 5/26/19 11:00 AM 0

53

Phyllis Jackson 25 9:00 AM 23 9 Pam Green 2
    Special Time   Kevin Cole 5       Chris Hart 4
          Troy Thomas 3       Denise Estep 3
          Terry Einsig 20            
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad   2:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
                           
        77 Total Pairs Doubles       30 Total Teams    

Wkend

 #11   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/31/19 7:00 PM 27 5 Cathy Lucas 5 7:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
Sat 6/1/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Patty Corbett 15 9:00 AM     No Squad  
          Cathy Lucas 13            
          Dwayne Redman 20            
                           
  2pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own            
    2:00 PM 0 48 Jamie Giedosh 48 2:00 PM 12 20 Mike Zebley 8
                      Robert Mastropaolo 5
                      Al Pezzella 5
                      Howard Pritchard 1
  7pm - No house brackets - Giedosh squad runs their own       Scott Williams 1
    7:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32            
                           
Sun 6/2/19 9:00 AM 12 36 Al Pezzella 13 9:00 AM 21 11 Cathy Lucas 5
          Dwayne Redman 20       Patty Corbett 6
          Howard Pritchard 3            
                2pm - No House bracket - Giedosh group runs their own
    2:00 PM 4 44 Mike Zebley 20 2:00 PM 0 32 Jamie Giedosh 32
          Robert Mastropaolo 12            
          Dwayne Redman 10            
          Scott Williams 2            
                           
        213 Total Pairs Doubles       63 Total Teams  

Wkend  #12   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/7/19 7:00 PM 19 13 John Laughlin 10 7:00 PM     No Squad  
          Al VanDine 3            
                           
Sat 6/8/19 9:00 AM 3 45 Alice Cullom 40 9:00 AM 21 11 Joey Knox 6
          John Vananzo 1       Brad Starling 4
          Rick Gavarone 3       Albert VanDine 1
          Lori Jeffries 1            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Travis Bynum 5 2:00 PM 4 28 Michael Clark 4
          Alice Cullom 5       Bobbi Grajczyk 12
          Bill Sturdivant 8       Tim Roof 2
          John Vananzo 30       Chris Stevenson 4
        Wait List Martin Barry 8       Yvonne Thompson 4
                      Todd Benner 2
    7:00 PM 24 8 Martin Barry 8            
                           
Sun 6/9/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Michael Clark 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Alice Cullom 16
          Joey Knox 15       Bill Sturdivant 3
          Brad Starling 10       John Vananzo 13
          Yvonne Thompson 10     wait list John Vananzo 1
          Tim Roof 3            
        Wait List Tim Roof 2            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Chris Stevenson 10 2:00 PM 7 9 Travis Bynum 2
          Bobbi Grajczyk 30       Alice Cullom 2
          Tim Roof 5       John Vananzo 1
          Todd Brenner 5       Alex Parmer 1
                      Martin Barry 3
        212 Total Pairs Doubles       80 Total Teams  

Wkend  #13   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/14/19 7:00 PM     No squad     7:00  PM 6 10 Mike Marsili 2
                      James Washington 8
    9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
Sat 6/15/19 9:00 AM 0 47 Rawlin Jefferson 47 9:00 AM     No Squad  
Father's Day Weekend                      
    2pm - Limited House brackets - Jefferson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 10 38 Rawlin Jefferson 33 2:00 PM 9 23 Rodney Bailey 11
          Mike Marsili 5       Mary Jeffries 11
                      Michael Andrews 1
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
Father's Day             9am - No House Brackets - Jefferson Group runs their own
Sun 6/16/19 9:00 AM 1 47 James Washington 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Rawlin Jefferson 32
          Mary Jeffries 27            
                           
    2:00 PM 16 32 Rodney Bailey 29 2:00 PM     No Squad  
          Michael Andrews 3            
                           
        164 Total Pairs Doubles       65 Total Teams  

Wkend  #14   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/21/19 7:00 PM 8 24 Michele Layton-Brown 5 7:00 PM 4 12 Charles Dekowski 10
          Jan Lesperance 11       Pat Oeskovic 2
          Barry Schmeck 3            
          Paul Ward 5            
                           
Sat 6/22/19 9:00 AM 9 39 Frank Kolen 3 9:00 AM 16 16 Dawn Benson 16
          Steve Thompson 5            
          Barry Schmeck 10            
          Dawn Taylor 5            
          Todd Benner 10            
          Brian Eardley 1            
          Charlie Kremer 5            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Jackie Carroll 5 2:00 PM 14 18 Pat Oeskovic 13
          Kelly Mitchell 43       Michele Layton-Brown 3
        Wait List Zyad Hawkins 2       Jim Bloom 2
                           
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
                           
Sun 6/23/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Dawn Benson 20 9:00 AM 0 32 Jan Lesperance 2
          Charles Dekowski 25       Barry Schmeck 4
          Pat Oeskovic 5       Dawn Taylor 2
        Wait List Pat Oeskovich 5       Jackie Carroll 2
                      Kelly Mitchell 18
                      Steve Thompson 2
                      Charlie Kremer 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Dawn Benson 18 2:00 PM 8 8 Todd Benner 4
          Pat Oeskovic 30       Paul Ward 2
                      Jim Bloom 2
                           
                           
        206 Total Pairs Doubles      

86

Total Teams  

Wkend  #15   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/28/19 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM 12 4 Tracie Lewis 4
                           
Sat 6/29/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Marles Bianchi 48 9:00 AM     No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 18 33 Marles Bianchi 27 2:00 PM 16 16 Tracie Lewis 5
          Debbie O'Brien 5       Donna Barnhouse 2
          Phil Yussen 1       Todd Benner 2
                      Lesia Kuziw 3
                      Mike Lewis Jr 2
                      Cassandra Smith 1
    7:00 PM     No Squad         Carol Mohler 1
                           
Sun 6/30/19 9:00 AM 17 31 Tracie Lewis 13 9:00 AM 0 32 Marles Bianchi 26
          Cassandra Smith 3       Rich Jerome 4
          Donna Barnhouse 5       Debbie O'Brien 2
          Carol Mohler 3            
          Lesia Kuziw 7            
                           
    2:00 PM 26 22 Rich Jerome 11 2:00 PM 16 0      
          Alex Parmer 1            
          Todd Benner 5            
          Mike Lewis Jr 5            
                           

 

      134 Total Pairs Doubles       52 Total Teams  

Wkend 

#16   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/5/19 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/6/19 9:00 AM 17 31 Tom Twist 5 9:00 AM     No Squad  
          Janice Barclay 8            
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Edwina Rivers 8            
          Della Swarter 5            
                           
    2:00PM 0 48 Tom Twist 40 2:00 PM 28 4 Mike Palermo 4
          Dan Schriner 1            
          Edwina River 7            
                           
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
Sun 7/7/19 11:00 AM 30 18 Mike Palmermo 10 9:00 AM 16 23 Tom Twist 16
    Special TIme   Janice Barclay 8       Della Swarter 2
                      Edwina Rivers 3
                      Leon Cullum 2
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad   2:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
        97 Total Pairs Doubles       27 Total Teams  

Wkend  #17    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/12/19 7:00PM 0 35 Calvin Wallace 35 7:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/13/19 9:00 AM 0 52 Calvin Wallace 35 8:00 AM 4 28 Darren Coles 24
          Corinthia Ward 15 Special Time   James Murphy 4
          Yvonne Humphries 2            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 48 2:00 PM 20 12 Calvin Wallace 2
                      Vanessa McRoy 6
    7:00 PM 32               Jayne Lampugnani 4
                           
Sun 7/14/19 8:00 AM 0 60 Darren Coles 60 9:00 AM 0 32 Yvonne Humphries 20
    SPECIAL TIME               Calvin Wallace 12
                    wait list Calvin Wallace 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 51 Corinthia Ward 15 2:00 PM 16        
          Jayne Lampugnani 10            
          Vanessa McRoy 15            
          Yvonne Humphries 1            
          James Murphy 10            
        246 Total Pairs Doubles       72 Total Teams  

Wkend  #18   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/19/19 5:00 PM 0 55 Mike Eckles 55 7:00 PM 6 14 Jeff Jones 8
    Special Time               Alvin Little 6
                         
Sat 7/20/19 9:00 AM 2 46 Wally Huie 15 9:00 AM 4 12 Jeff Jones 8
          Angela Spriggs 22       Mike McCabe 2
          Della Swarrter 5       Scott Hilde 2
          Marc Dudley 4            
                           
    2:00 PM 3 45 Alvin Little 40 2:00 PM 0 32 Mike Eckles 22
          Pat Smith 5       Jamie Acevedo 8
                      Leon Cullum 2
    7:00 PM 32 0                  
    SPECIAL TIME                  
Sun 7/21/19 9:00 AM 0 50 Jeff Jones 20 9:00 AM 13 19 Wally Huie 6
          Jamie Acevedo 25       Angela Spriggs 9
          Mike McCabe 5       Patricia Smith 2
                      Della Swarter 2
                           
    2:00 PM 0 50 Alvin Little 41 2:00 PM     No Squad  
              5          
              5          
                           
        246 Total Pairs Doubles       79 Total Teams    

Wkend  #19   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Prs Time Avail Reserved First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/26/19 7:00 PM     No Squad   7:00 PM     No Squad  
                           
Sat 7/27/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Cristita Hazel 25 9:00 AM 14 18 Sonya Wilson 14
          Artie Wadley 10       Brenda Johnson 4
          Naomi Reece 13            
                           
    2:00 PM 0 48 Kristin Aiello 48 2:00 PM 14 18 Chris Forry 4
        wait list Artie Wadley 10       Tim Jordan 4
                      Donald Powers 6
    7pm - Limited Brackets - Johnson Group Runs their own       Norm Boger 4
    7:00 PM 0 32 Brenda Johnson 22            
          Chris Forry 10            
                           
Sun 7/28/19 9:00 AM 2 46 TIm Jordan 11 9:00 AM 2 30 Cristita Hazel 10
          Sonya Wilson 35       Kristin Aiello 20
                           
    2pm - Limited House Brackets - Johnson runs their own            
    2:00 PM 1 47 Brenda Johnson 22 2:00 PM 7 5 Naomi Reece 5
          Donald Powers 15            
          Artie Wadley 10            
                           
        221 Total Pairs Doubles       71 Total Teams    

Wkend #20   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads  
                           
Fri 8/2/19 7:00 PM     No Squad         No Squad  
                           
Sat 8/3/19 9:00 AM 0 48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM     No Squad  
                           
    2:00 PM 16 32 Brenda Ball 32 2:00 PM 20 8 Paul Helms 4
                      Mike Palermo 4
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
Sun 8/4/19 9:00 AM 23 25 Paul Helms 10 9:00 AM 0 32 Brenda Ball 32
          Ziad Alkhoja 5            
          Mike Palermo 10            
                           
    2:00 PM     No Squad   2:00 PM 16 2 Ziad Alkhoja 2
                           
        105 Total Pairs       42 Total Teams  
 
3312 Total Doubles Pairs Reserved 1192 Total Teams Reserved
 

Information for organizers of 10+ doubles pairs (20 ppl) or 8+ teams (40 ppl)

 

Squad Organizer?  Click here to download 2019 RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

2019 Squad Sponsor Info

  • For groups of 20+ people
  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Mar 15, 2019, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time, or you may lose your spots and pay more money
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.  Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission.

.Click her for the 2020 Reservation Form