The following represents the unofficial standings for each event for the 2018 Dutchman Tourney.

Please select the standing below you wish to view:

Schedule  updated Fri, July 17, 2015  - The schedule is always changing, this chart may not be completely accurate.  We try to update every two weeks

Click here to download the 2015 Application w/ Rules

Tournament Entry Fee $135 to be in everything -
Click here to download 2015 Entry Form
(easy "fill-in" .pdf for saving or printing)

Advanced Reservations Only - NO WALK-INS
Cash or Check only - Checks must be deposited into our account 10 days prior to your bowling date
Entries must be accompanied with AT LEAST 25% of the entry fees
Reservations can be made to hold dates
All entries must be received one week prior to your bowling date
All entries must be paid in full prior to bowling

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with any questions


Wkend #1     Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/14/2015 2:00 PM   12 Mike Amodei 12 2:00 PM   32 Marc Beichey 6
                      Leon Cullum 2
                      Bill Green 16
                      Scott Kurtz 1
                      C William Smith Jr 2
                      Courtney Reedy 3
                      William Mener 2
                           
Sun 3/15/2015 9:00 AM   38 Marc Beichey 15 9:00 AM    

No 9am squad

 
          Leon Cullum 5            
          Scott Kurtz 3            
          William Mener 5            
          Courtney Reedy 5            
          C William Smith Jr 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   39 Bill Green 39 2:00 PM     No 2pm squad
                           
      89 Total Pairs Doubles     32 Total Teams    

 


 

Wkend #2      Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/21/2015 2:00 PM   46 Kevin Danner 7 2:00 PM   23 Roger Aikey 2
          Stephanie Dickson 38       Cal Donelson 3
          Hunie Hirokawa 1       Janis Johnson 10
                      Charles Kremer Sr 2
                      Paul Nickerson 2
                      Steven Waddell 1
                      Paul Ward 2
                      Ed Szygiel 1
                           
Sun 3/22/2015 9:00 AM   44 Roger Aikey 5 9:00 AM   16 Kevin Danner 1
          Lenny Frost 1       Stephanie Dickson 15
          Janis Johnson 25            
          Charles Kremer Sr 5            
          Paul Nickerson 5            
          Steven Waddell 2            
          Jerry Hobbs Jr 1            
    2:00 PM   22 Kevin Danner 7 2:00 PM     No 2pm squad unless Sun 9am full
          Cal Donelson 8            
          Hunie Hirokawa 1            
          Paul Ward 5            
          Ed Szgiel 1          
      112 Total Pairs Doubles     39 Total Teams    

  


Wkend #3   Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 3/28/2015 9:00 AM   29 Marles Bianchi 29 9:00 AM   3 Mike Hasting 2
                      Ben Martinez 1
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Marles Bianchi 46 2:00 PM   32 Thomas Borsavage 6
          Mike Hastings 1       Gary Halstead 6
                      Michael Hastings 8
    7:00PM   23 Walter Moleski 18       Jack O'Neill 5
          Tom Smiga 5       Robert Rowe III 1
                      Cynthia Voltz 4
                      Eddie Given 2
                           
Sun 3/29/2015 9:00 AM   48 Gary Halstead 11 9:00 AM   32 Marles Bianchi 30
          Michael Hastings 20       Tom Smiga 2
          Walter Moleski 3            
          Jack O'Neil 13            
          Donald Warfield 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   47 Tom Borsavagei 15 2:00 PM     No squad unless Sat 2pm full
          Gary Halstead 4            
          Walter Moleski 15            
          Robert Rowe III 3            
          Cynthia Voltz 10            
                           
                   
      194 Total Pairs Doubles     67 Total Teams  

Wkend #4     Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/11/2015 9:00 AM   45 Patrick Hamill Sr 25 9:00 AM   11 Janice Barclay 6
          Laverne Pleasant 15       Norma Winfield 5
          Charles E Anderson 5            
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   50 Charles E Anderson 20 2:00 PM   29 Gary Girdon 6
          Helen Walker-Griffin 13       Dennis Holodnak 3
          David Wilson 17       Kurt Waterval 8
                      Norma Winfiled 7
                      Robin Ganderton 1
    7:00 PM   33 Carl Stokes 2       Chris Dennen 2
          Mark Schmitt 10       Brian Szamborski 2
          Ned Martin 8            
          Patrick Hamill Sr 10            
          Chassity Wilson 3            
                           
Sun 4/12/2015 9:00 AM   53 Gary Girdon 15 9:00 AM   31 Charles E Anderson 10
          Kurt Waterval 20       Dennis Holodnak 3
    (5pr w/ 8pp) Norma Winfield 18       Laverne Pleasant 6
                      Helen Walker-Griffin 5
                      David Wilson 7
                           
    2:00 PM   27 Janice Barclay 15 2:00 PM   21 Patrick Hamill Sr 14
          Robin Ganderton 2       Mark Schmitt 4
          Chris Dennen 5       Carl Stokes 1
          Brian Szamborski 5       Ned Martin 1
                      Chassity Wilson 1
                           
      208 Total Pairs Doubles     92 Total Teams    

Wkend #5     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/18/2015 9:00 AM   43 Lisa Day 19 9:00 AM     No Squad  
          John Szy 15            
          Charles Truksess 8            
          Eddie Given 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Michael Gorlinsky 5 2:00 PM   23 Diante Jones 3
          Oley Khounesavath 8       Michael Lilley 1
          Jack Shanfelter 17       Bryan Lindecamp 1
          Andy Tressler 12       Thomas Jarvis 2
          Qunitina Jefferson 6       Millie Raymond 11
                      Bob Grazer 4
                      Frank Hubmaster 1
                           
                           
Sun 4/19/2015 9:00 AM   31 Millie Raymond 28 9:00 AM   23 Lisa Day 8
          Frank Hubmaster 3       Jack Shanfelter 7
                      Sean Zakrewski 1
                      Michael Gorlinsky 2
                      Oley Khounsesavath 3
                      Quintina Jefferson 2
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   27 Diante Jones 8 2:00 PM   13 John Szy 6
          Michael Lilley 3       Franklin Ruch 2
          Bob Grazer 11       Charles Trucksess 3
          Thomas Jarvis 5       Quintina Jefferson 2
                           
                           
      149 Total Pairs Doubles     59 Total Teams    

Wkend #6     Doubles/Singles Squads       Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 4/25/2015 9:00 AM   31 James Austin 24 9:00 AM   4 Walt Meding Jr 4
          Joanie Barbasso 3            
          Russell Hardwick 1            
          Earl Jenkins 2            
          Ben Martinez 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 James Austin 48 2:00 PM   29 Tim Burg 3
                      Steve Butt 2
                      Lou Gershenson 1
                      Ed Kubis 7
                      Ken Larkin 7
                      Paul Vosburgh 1
                      Jeff McCoy 4
                      Marion Zakrocki 2
                      Scott Zurat 1
                      Dennis Wilson 1
                           
Sun 4/26/2015 9:00 AM   33 Tim Burg 8 9:00 AM   30 James Austin 28
          Lou Gershenson 3       Joanie Barbasso 1
          Walt Meding Jr 10       Floyd Knight 1
          Paul Vosburgh 2            
          Ed Kubis 7        
          Clarence McLean 2        
          Derrick Robinson 1        
                       
    2:00 PM   39 Stephen Butt 5 2:00 PM     No 2pm squad unless Sat 2pm full
          Ken Larkin 17            
          Jeff McCoy 10            
          Marian Zakrocki 5            
          Richard Walker 2          
      151 Total Pairs Doubles     63 Total Teams  

Wkend #7     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/1/2015 7:00 PM   27 Elizabeth Hollis 7 7:00 PM     No squad 
          Tom Wizda Jr 14            
          Ron Buchanan 2            
          Kirby Crawford 3            
          Joseph Bofrone 1            
                           
Sat 5/2/2015 9:00 AM   28 Elizabeth Hollis 24 9:00 AM   2 Rino Biello 2
          George Ronkette 1            
          Kirby Crawford 3            
                           
Special time  1:00 PM   41 Tom Wizda Jr 36 2:00 PM   28 Ronald Buchanan 10
          Mark Mooney 4       Laura Carver 8
          Tim Katkowski 1       Jack Francis 1
                      Chip Hanuscik 2
Special time  6:00 PM     No squad         Bill Rinaldi 2
                      Bob Speakman 2
                      Dale F. Werkheiser 2
                      Ken Pugh 1
                           
Sun 5/3/2015 9:00 AM   47 Ronald Buchanan 25 9:00 AM   14 Elizabeth Hollis 12
          Laura Carver 8       Kirby Crawford 1
          Dale F. Werkheiser 5       Suzann Sheeler 1
          Rino Biello 5            
          Donald Warfield 1            
          Ken Pugh 3            
                           
    2:00 PM   30 Laura Carver 12 2:00 PM   2 Mark Mooney 2
          Jack Francis 2            
          Chip Hanuscik 5            
          Bill Rinaldi 6            
          Bob Speakman 5            
                           
      173 Total Pairs Doubles     46 Total Teams  

Wkend #8     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 5/9/2015 2:00 PM   16 Anthony Sedlacek 13 11:00 AM   3 Michael Weaver 2
Mother's Day Weekend     Earl Jenkins 2       Carl Meachum 1
          Mark Haley 1            
                           
Sun 5/10/2015 11:00 AM   5 Michael Weaver 5 9:00 AM   5 Anthony Sedlacek 5
Mother's Day                        
                           
      21 Total Pairs Doubles     8 Total Teams    

Wkend #9      Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/15/2015 7:00 PM   32 Michele Housholder 20 7:00 PM   0 No squad unless
          Richard Thompson 10            
          Mike Chech 2            
                           
Sat 5/16/2015 9:00 AM   35 Gregory Best 12 9:00 AM   3 Brad Bixler 1
          Eric Kochersberger 8       Adam Travis 1
          Lester Pitts 5       Larry Radle 1
          Del Nusbaum 5            
          George Germanich 5            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Karen Thedford 41 2:00 PM   30 Richard Thompson 4
          Mary Althausen 3       Sally Kimball 16
          Robert Rowe III 1       Len Stango 4
          Eric Kochersperger 1            
          Ed Szygiel 1       Donald Powers 4
          Michele Housholder 1       Robert Neupauer 2
    7:00 PM     No Squad              
                           
Sun 5/17/2015 9:00 AM   46 Richard Thompson 8 9:00 AM   32 Gregory Best 5
          Sally Kimball 33       Michele Housholder 8
          Robert Neupauer 5       Karen Thedford 17
                      Mary Althausen 1
                      Steven Halbleib Jr 1
                           
    2:00 PM   35 Sally Kimball 3 2:00 PM   12 Lester Pitts Jr 2
          Donald Powers 10       Eric Kochersperger 4
          Len Stango 12       Del Nusbaum 2
          Charlene Szwec 4       George Germanich 2
          Adam Travis 3       Fran Engro 1
          Larry Radle 3       Henry Blough 1
      196 Total Pairs Doubles     77 Total Teams    

Wkend #10    Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 5/23/2015 9:00 AM   26 Chris Hart 25 9:00 AM   2 Jessica Peters 1
Memorial Day Weekend     Shukdeo Sankar 1       Henry Blough 1
                           
    2:00 PM   17 Edward Genzano 7            
          Denise Estep 2            
          Joe Fleri 4            
          Jeffrey Chin 1            
          Jessica Peters 3            
                           
Sun 5/24/2015 11:00 AM   4 Joe Fleri 4 10:00 AM   12 Chris Hart 10
Memorial Day Weeken                 Denise Estep 1
                      Henry Blough 1
                           
                1:00 PM   2 Edward Genzano 2
      47 Total Pairs Doubles     16 Total Teams    

Wkend #11     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 5/29/2015 7:00 PM   0 No Squad   7:00 PM   0 No squad
                           
Sat 5/30/2015 9:00 AM   19 Marles Bianchi 19 9:00 AM   2 Joel Abrahamson 2
                           
                           
    2:00 PM   43 Marles Bianchi 21 2:00 PM   27 Thomas Baker 15
          Sean Doris 20       Michael Zebley Sr 6
          Chris Holmes 2       Earl Jenkins Jr 1
                      Jim Bloom 2
    7:00 PM     No squad           Tim Brown 1
                      Lee Sandt 2
                           
                           
Sun 5/31/2015 9:00 AM   31 Michael Zebley Sr 14 9:00 AM   19 Marles Bianchi 16
          Joel Abrahamson 5       Jim Bloom 2
          Mike Amodei 4       Chris Holmes 1
          Lee Sandt 5            
          Tim Brown 3            
                           
    2:00 PM   42 Thomas Baker 36 2:00 PM   11 Sean Doris 8
          Scott Zurat 3       Eric Lundeen 1
          Rocco Amentler 2       Michael Amodei 2
          Jason Simmons 1            
                         
      135 Total Pairs Doubles     59 Total Teams    

Wkend #12     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/5/2015 7:00 PM   13 Henry Blough 1 7:00 PM     No Squad
          George Lavelle 1            
          Cathy Lucas 5            
          Paul Ward 5            
          Brian Foellner 1            
                           
                           
Sat 6/6/2015 9:00 AM   47 Cal Donelson 30 9:00 AM   11 Kyle Hitz 1
          Cathy Lucas 17       T Joey Knox 8
                      Frank Porter 2
                           
    2:00 PM   40 Cal Donelson 28 2:00 PM   26 Joan Austin 7
          George LaValle 1       Rodney Bailey 3
          Corey Stevenson 1       Mike Lewis Jr 2
          Rich Shimkus 1       Perez Isom III 1
          Nick McTaggert 5       Bill Little 11
          Tom Ouly 1       Adam Swaim 1
          Brad Bixler 1       Lorie Jeffries 1
          Gary Bondarchuk 2            
                           
Sun 6/7/2015 9:00 AM   46 Joan Austin 18 9:00 AM   30 Cal Donelson 20
          T Joey Knox 20       Cathy Lucas 7
          Frank Porter 5       Tom Huber 1
          Lorie Jeffries 3       Nick McTaggert 2
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Rodney Bailey 7 2:00 PM   4 Cal Donelson 2
          Perez Isom III 3       Paul Ward 2
          Bill Little 28            
          Mike Lewis Jr 5            
          Adam Swaim 3          
          Phil Yussen 1          
          Brad Bixler 1          
      194 Total Pairs Doubles     71 Total Teams    

Wkend #13     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/12/2015 7:00 PM   41 James Washington Jr 19 7:00  PM     No Squad
          Joe Juszczak 5            
          Tracie Edmonds 17            
                           
Sat 6/13/15 9:00 AM   48 Tracie Edmonds 1 9:00 AM   6 Yvonne Thompson 3
          Wafa Sturdivant 17       TJ Hershey 1
          Travis Bynum 3       Dawn Hickmon 2
          Kenneth Anderson 7            
          James Washington 1            
          Arvie Ruark 2            
          Brian Flanders 3            
          Drew Miller 1            
          Joe Amoroso 3            
          Danny Linton Jr 10            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Edgar Dameron III 10 2:00 PM   27 Leon Cullum 3
          Wafa Sturdivant 7       Patty Corbett 3
          Maria Werlein 20       Tracy Edmonds 7
          Steve Nebel 5       Stephanie Humphreys 1
          John D'Andrea 2       Joe Juszczek 2
          Charles Trucksess 3       Angela Spriggs 4
          Drew Miller 1       Chris Stevenson 2
                      Fred Frieze 1
                      Terry Einsig 2
                      Norm Boger 1
                      Robin Baker 1
                           
Sun 6/14/2015 9:00 AM   46 Patty Corbett 7 9:00 AM   32 Edgar Dameron III 4
          Leon Cullum 8       Wafa Sturdivant 10
          Stephanie Humphries 2       James Washington Jr 8
          Angela Spriggs 10       Travis Bynum 1
          Chris Stevenson 5       Kenneth Anderson 3
          Yvonne Thompson 8       Arvie Ruark 1
          Arnold Massey 1       Danny Linton Jr 4
          Dawn Hickmon 5       Brian Flanders 1
                           
    2:00 PM   15 Joe Juszczak 5 2:00 PM   17 Tracie Edmonds 6
          Fred Frieze 3       Maria Werlein 8
          Terry Einsig 6       Steve Nebel 2
          John Halliday III 1       John D'Andrea 1
                           
                           
      198 Total Pairs Doubles     82 Total Teams    

Wkend #14     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Sat 6/20/2015 9:00 AM   48 Rawlin Jefferson 48 9:00 AM   11 Dawn Taylor 2
Father's Day Weekend                   Dale Corey 4
                    Richard Jerome 2
                      Mark Welser 1
                      Loretta Frame 2
                           
    2:00 PM   43 Rawlin Jefferson 32 2:00 PM   14 Patricia Smith 3
  NO BRACKETS     Richard Jerome 5       Steven Thompson 2
  Jefferson Group runs their own   Carl Stokes 1       John Rutan 2
          Walt Hyde 1       Ron Buck 2
          Mark Wesler 3       Chris Loomis 4
          Mike Porter 1       Chris Forry 1
                         
    7:00pm   No squad            
                           
Sun 6/21/2015 9:00 AM   40 Dale Corey 10 9:00 AM   32 Jeff Jefferson 32
 Father's Day       John Rutan 5            
          Patricia Smith 8            
          Dawn Taylor 5            
          Steven Thompson 5            
          Brian Smale 1            
          Stephen Powell 1        
          Loretta Frame 5        
                       
    2:00 PM   5 Ron Buck 5 2:00 PM 0 0 No Squad
                           
                           
      136 Total Pairs Doubles     57 Total Teams    

Wkend #15     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 6/26/2015 7:00 PM   24 Jan Lesperance 23 7:00 PM   10 Charles Dekowski 7
          Bill Clark 1       Pat Oeskovic 2
                      Carl Meachum 1
                           
Sat 6/27/2015 9:00 AM   50 Wayne Cleary 1 9:00 AM   11 Dawn Benson 8
          Frank Kolenkiewicz 5       Robert Horn 1
          Carol Mohler 3       Todd Benner 2
          Elijah Douglas 40            
          Manuel Raney 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Jamie Giedosh 21 2:00 PM   19 Dawn Barnhouse 2
          Naomi Reece 15       Pat Oeskovic 11
          Charles Reese Jr 8       William Netzer 1
          Neil Dembo 1       Todd Benner 2
                      Tim O'Connor 1
                      Eric Coy 1
    7:00 PM   48 Jamie Giedosh 48       Randy Barristus 1
                           
Sun 6/28/2015 9:00 AM   51 Donna Barnhouse 5 9:00 AM   32 Jan Lesperance 6
          Dawn Benson 18       Carol Mohler 1
          Wayne Cleary 1       Naomi Reece 6
          Charles Dekowski 18       Elijah Douglas 16
          Pat Oeskovic 7       Charles Reese 3
          Robert Horn 2            
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Pat Oeskovic 25 2:00 PM   28 Jamie Giedosh 28
          William Netzer 3   No brackets - Squad does their own  
          Dan Schriner 1            
          Tim O'Connor 2            
          Todd Benner 7            
          Debora Arana 1            
          Eric Coy 2            
          Randy Battistus 3            
          Steve Gehringer 1            
                           
      263 Total Pairs Doubles     100 Total Teams    

Wkend #16     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/10/2015 7:00 PM   47 Brenda Ball 9 7:00 PM   0 No Squad
          Dee McGhee 10            
          Calvin Wallace 24            
          Andrew Landry 3            
          Richard Fairly 1            
                           
Sat 7/11/2015 9:00 AM   46 Dee McGhee 13 9:00 AM   19 Darren Coles 18
          James E Murphy 5       Andrew Landry 1
          Calvin Wallace 24            
          Earl Jenkins 1            
          William Winters 1            
          Phil Yussen 1            
          Doug Crenshaw 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   48 Dee McGhee 48 2:00 PM   26 Brenda Ball 22
                      Calvin Wallace 1
                      Nichelle McConnell 3
    7:00 PM   48 Jamie Acevedo 28            
          Michael Clark 5            
          Pat Oeskovic 3            
          Vinnie Russo 7            
          Timothy Jordan 5            
                           
Sun 7/12/2015 8:30 AM   48 Brenda Ball 48 9:00 AM   32 Dee McGhee 24
                      Calvin Wallace 8
                           
    2:00 PM   45 Darren Coles 45 2:00 PM   24 Jamie Acevedo 11
                      James Murphy 2
                      Vinnie Russo 3
                      Corey Stevenson 1
                      Pat Oeskovic 1
                      Michael Clark 2
                      Timothy Jordan 2
                  Durbin Fisher 1
                  Fran Engro 1
                       
      282 Total Pairs Doubles     101 Total Teams    

Wkend #17      Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time   Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time Available Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/17/2015 7:00PM   8 Michael McCabe 5            
          Carol Hill-McQueen 1            
          Billy Clark 1            
          Gerald Bruisch 1            
                           
Sat 7/18/2015 9:00 AM   41 Wallace Huie 15 9:00 AM     No Squad
          Dwayne Redman 4            
          Corinthia Ward 10            
          Terry Waldon 8            
          Majorie Epps 1            
          Michael Burch 1            
          Ben Martinez 1            
          Ann Harris 1            
                           
    2:00 PM   43 Carol Hill-McQueen 5 2:00 PM   18 Cristita Hazel 11
          Alvin Little 32       Jayne Lampugnani 3
          Dwayne Redman 3       Gailmarie Wehmeyer 1
          Howard Pritchard 2       Michael McCabe 2
          Ann Harris 1       Andrew Neuer 1
                           
    7:00 PM   39 Micahel Banha 18            
          Rob Beil 3            
          Phil Yussen 1            
          Stephen Mahilk 2            
          Della Swarter 5            
          Carl Meachum 5            
          Dan Schriner 1            
          Diante Jones 3            
          Adrienne Carrington 1            
                           
Sun 7/19/2015 9:00 AM   45 Cristita Hazel 28 9:00 AM   28 Carol Hill-McQueen 3
          Jayne Lampugnani 6       Wallace Huie 6
          Corinthia Ward 9       Terry Waldon 3
          Mike Porter 1       Mike Banha 7
          Adrienne Carrington 1       Ed Szygiel 1
                      Howard Pritchard 1
                      Rob Beil 1
    2:00 PM   44 Alvin Little 33       Carl Meachum 2
          Gailmarie Wehmeyer 3       Stephen Mahilik 1
          Dwayne Redman 5       Della Swarter 2
          Valerie Hughes 1       Diante Jones 1
          Fred Craig 1            
          Corinthia Ward 1            
                           
      220 Total Pairs Doubles     46 Total Teams    

Wkend #18     Doubles/Singles Squads     Team Event Squads
Day Date Time Available Entered First Name Last Name # Prs Time Available Entered First Name Last Name # Tms
Fri 7/24/2015 7:00 PM 10 22 Michael Driscoll 5 7:00 PM 15 17 Mike Eckles 13
          Howard Jones 2       Paul Helms 1
          John Blanton 5       Emil Dudas 2
          Oley Khounesavath 5       Jeff Buser 1
          Andrea Sharp 5            
                           
Sat 7/25/2015 9:00 AM 14 34 Mike Eckles 32 9:00 AM 2 30 Leon Cullum 4
          Andrew Carson 1       Sonya Wilson 17
          Alvin Little 1       Melissa Pierce 2
                      John Blanton 2
                      Steve Gehringer 1
                      Oley Khounesavath 2
                      Andrea Sharp 2
    2:00 PM 0 48 Yvonne Humphries 40            
          Jessica Stephens 3 2:00 PM 16 2 Chris Forry 2
          Emil Dudas 5            
                           
    7:00 PM 2 30 Brenda Johnson 18            
          Howard Jones 2            
          Bob Speakman 1            
          Chris Forry 5            
          Elray Price 2            
          Mike Palermo 1            
          Darren Coles 1            
                           
Sun 7/26/2015 9:00 AM 0 48 Sonya Wilson 43 9:00 AM 6 26 Michael Driscoll 2
          Melissa Pierce 5       Yvonne Humphries 16
                      Jessica Stephens 1
                      Andrew Carson 2
                      Ziad Alkhoja 1
                      Eddie Given 4
                           
                         
Car   2:00 PM 7 41 Leon Cullum 10 2:00 PM     No squad
          Brenda Johnson 17            
          Paul Helms 3            
          Ziad Alkhoja 3          
          Edward Given 8          
                         
      223 Total Pairs Doubles     75 Total Teams    
      2991 TOTAL DOUBLES PAIRS RESERVED   1090 TOTAL TEAMS RESERVED  


Prize for sponsors of 10 or more doubles pairs or 8 or more teams

Organizing a Squad?  Click here to download RESERVATION FORM [.pdf] 

Squad Sponsor Info

  • The dates you request are tentative until we send you a confirmation letter. We will try our best to accommodate all first requests.         
  • We will need a good faith deposit of at least 25% by Jan 15, 2015, for us to keep your reservation.
  • Completed Entry Forms and payment in full must be in our office at least eight weeks prior to your bowling time.
  • Do not present this form for any entries that YOU WILL NOT personally be responsible for, i.e., collecting their completed applications and fees.
  • Reservations will be kept under your name. Please reference your name when mailing any correspondence or applications.
  • You will also be the person to receive any checks or correspondence regarding the entries you send to us.
  • The Dutchman Tournament will have all rights to brackets run during competition.
  • Individual squads may not run their own brackets without permission

.

 

The following standings represent the official standings for each event.

Please select the standing below you wish to view:

 

Schedule updated on Fri, July 18, 2014 - The schedule is always changing, this chart may not be completely accurate.

A squad that is noted as "Not available" can be opened with 8 or more teams or as needed. 

Dutchman Bolony Bowling Tourney 2014 Schedule
             
Weekend 1            
Saturday, March 15, 2014      
  18   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  26   1:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, March 16, 2014      
  24   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  7   9:00:00 AM Team  
  38   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 2            
Saturday, March 22, 2014      
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  9   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  16   1:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, March 23, 2014      
  21   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  27   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available 2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 3            
Saturday, March 29, 2014      
  Not available 9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available 9:00:00 AM Team  
  51   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  19   1:00:00 PM Team  
  15   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, March 30, 2014      
  30   9:00:00 Am Doubles  
  22   9:00:00 AM Team  
  19   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available 2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 4            
Saturday, April 5, 2014      
  50   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  4   9:00:00 AM Team  
  53   2:00:00 PM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  32   2:00:00 PM Team * Note Team special time
  33   7:00:00 PM Doubles 2pm squad won't be done until 7pm
Sunday, April 6, 201      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  29   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  28   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 5            
Saturday, April 12, 2014      
  26   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  7   9:00:00 AM Team *Note Team special time
  49   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  30   2:00:00 PM Team *Note team special time
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles Event in Bowling center
Sunday, April 13, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  31   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
April 19 & 20, 2014 - Easter Weekend - No Bowling
             
Weekend 6            
Saturday, April 26, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  46   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  29   1:00:00 PM Team *Note team special time
  30   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, April 27, 2014      
  28   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  26   9:00:00 AM Team  
  45   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  13   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 7            
Friday, May 2, 2014      
  31   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, May 3, 2014      
  33   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  56   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  27   2:00:00 PM Team  
  5   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, May 4, 2014      
  33   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  29   9:00:00 AM Team  
  33   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 8      
Friday, May 9, 2014      
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, May 10, 2014      
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  4   1:00:00 PM Doubles *Note team special time
  9   1:00:00 PM Team *Note team special time
Sunday, May 11, 2014      
  21   11:00:00 AM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
           
Weekend 9      
Friday, May 16, 2014      
  3   7:00:00 PM Team  
  29   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
Saturday, May 17, 2014      
  28   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  43   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  24   2:00:00 PM Team  
  40   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, May 18, 2014      
  20   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  32   9:00:00 AM Team  
  44   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  14   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 10      
Saturday, May 24, 2014      
  19   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  25   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, May 25, 2014      
  6   11:00:00 AM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  12   11:00:00 AM Team *Note team special time
             
Weekend 11      
Friday, May 30, 2014      
  7   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, May 31, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  38   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  28   2:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, June 1, 2014      
  28   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  25   9:00:00 AM Team  
  46   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  4   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 12      
Friday, June 6, 2014      
  27   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, June 7, 2014      
  36   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  17   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  30   2:00:00 PM Team  
  36   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, June 8, 2014      
  33   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  28   9:00:00 AM Team  
  47   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  26   2:00:00 PM Team  
Weekend 13      
Friday, June 13, 2014      
  29   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, June 14, 2014      
  15   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  Not available   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  13   1:00:00 PM Team *Note team special time
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, June 15, 2014      
  21   11:00:00 AM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  12   11:00:00 AM Team *Note team special time
             
Weekend 14      
Friday, June 20, 2014      
  28   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, June 21, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  10   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  21   2:00:00 PM Team  
  48   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, June 22, 2014      
  26   :00:00 AM Doubles  
  32   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:30:00 PM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  29   :00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 15      
Friday, June 27, 2014      
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  9   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, June 28, 2014      
  46   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  8   9:00:00 AM Team  
  23   2:00:00 PM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  22   2:00:00 PM Team  
  48   7:00:00 PM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
Sunday, June 29, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  15   9:00:00 AM Team  
  47   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  27   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 16      
Friday, July 4, 2014        
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, July 5, 2014      
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  15   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, July 6, 2014      
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  Not available   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  5   11:00:00 AM Team *Note team special time
             
Weekend 17      
Friday, July 11, 2014      
  43   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, July 12, 2014      
  32   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  20   9:00:00 AM Team  
  48   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  28   2:00:00 PM Team  
  49   6:00:00 PM Doubles  
Sunday, July 13, 2014      
  48   8:30:00 AM Doubles *Note Doubles special time
  32   9:00:00 AM Team  
  49   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  17   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 18      
Friday, July 18, 2014      
  4   7:00:00 PM Team  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
Saturday, July 19, 2014      
  29   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  Not available   9:00:00 AM Team  
  38   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  10   2:00:00 PM Team  
  23   7:00:00 PM Doubles *Note special time
Sunday, July 20, 2014      
  29   9:00:00 AM Doubles  
  22   9:00:00 AM Team  
  37   1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
             
Weekend 19 Entered Maximum Entries must be received by July 21 to bowl this weekend.    Squads of 4 or more teams (20 ppl) must be received 8 weeks prior - May 31
Friday, July 25, 2014      
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   7:00:00 PM Team  
Saturday, July 26, 2014      
  32 32 9:00:00 AM Doubles Squad full
  22 32 9:00:00 AM Team  
  46 48 1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  
  20 32 6:00:00 PM Doubles No Brackets!
Sunday, July 27, 2014      
  48 48 9:00:00 AM Doubles Squad full
  29 32 9:00:00 AM Team  
  28 32 1:00:00 PM Doubles  
  Not available   2:00:00 PM Team  

 

The following standings represent the official standings for each event.

Please select the standing below you wish to view: